TelstraAFL Live Pass
Main content

dangerjumper390.jpg

Names on guernseys return, nicknames welcomed for AFLX

Players will have the option of having their surname or a nickname embroidered on the back of their guernseys

2:32pm Feb 16, 2019

645252-tlssmallthumbnail.jpg

AFLX fixture revealed: Bolts and Rampage kick it off

AFL reveals fixture for upcoming AFLX tournament with seven matches confirmed at Marvel Stadium

7:00pm Feb 13, 2019

619687-tlssmallthumbnail.jpg

AFLX loses another gun, Port mid replaces superstar

Blow for Bolts with Robbie Gray sidelined with knee soreness, and Tom Rockliff to replace him

1:09pm Feb 13, 2019

601730-tlssmallthumbnail.jpg

Big Dee ruled out of AFLX, electrifying Saint gets call-up

Eddie Betts has turned to St Kilda's Jade Gresham to replace the injured Steven May

10:04am Feb 8, 2019

NFLplayersentry.jpg

Bring on the bling: Open dress code for AFLX stars

Players are encouraged to bring some flair when they arrive at Marvel Stadium for the AFLX tournament

6:48am Feb 8, 2019

hill070219.jpg

No.1 AFLX pick promises flair from Team Deadly

Freo wingman says he can't wait to play alongside Betts, McDonald-Tipungwuti

2:10pm Feb 7, 2019

Watch the AFLX draft unfold as each star is picked

The full version as Dangerfield, Fyfe, Betts and Riewoldt select their teams

February 6, 2019  12:00 AM

 Round 1
  Pick Player   Position Team
  1
Brad Hill
FREMANTLE
Midfielder
  2
Tom Hawkins
GEELONG CATS
Forward
  3
Scott Pendlebury
COLLINGWOOD
Midfielder
  4
Lachie Whitfield
GWS GIANTS
Defender
 Round 2
  Pick Player   Position Team
  5
Rory Sloane
ADELAIDE CROWS
Midfielder
  6
Alex Rance
RICHMOND
Defender
  7
Steele Sidebottom
COLLINGWOOD
Midfielder
  8
Jarrod Harbrow
GOLD COAST SUNS
Defender
 Round 3
  Pick Player   Position Team
  9
Tim Kelly
GEELONG CATS
Midfielder
  10
Mark Blicavs
GEELONG CATS
Midfielder
  11
Jeremy Cameron
GWS GIANTS
Forward
  12
Phil Davis
GWS GIANTS
Defender
 Round 4
  Pick Player   Position Team
  13
Dayne Zorko
BRISBANE LIONS
Midfielder
  14
Issac Heeney
SYDNEY SWANS
Forward
  15
Robbie Gray
PORT ADELAIDE
Forward
  16
Chad Wingard
HAWTHORN
Forward
 Round 5
  Pick Player   Position Team
  17
Travis Varcoe
COLLINGWOOD
Forward
  18
Andrew Gaff
WEST COAST EAGLES
Midfielder
  19
Stephen Coniglio
GWS GIANTS
Midfielder
  20
Isaac Smith
HAWTHORN
Midfielder
 Round 6
  Pick Player   Position Team
  21
Luke Breust
HAWTHORN
Forward
  22
Rory Laird
ADELAIDE CROWS
Defender
  23
Luke Parker
SYDNEY SWANS
Midfielder
  24
Steven May
MELBOURNE
Defender
 Round 7
  Pick Player   Position Team
  25
Lewis Jetta
WEST COAST EAGLES
Defender
  26
Jaidyn Stephenson
COLLINGWOOD
Forward
  27
Travis Boak
PORT ADELAIDE
Midfielder
STEAL (Originally selected by RAMPAGE)
  28
Lachie Hunter
WESTERN BULLDOGS
Midfielder
  29
Easton Wood
WESTERN BULLDOGS
Defender
 Round 8
  Pick Player   Position Team
  30
Tom McDonald
MELBOURNE
Forward
STEAL (Originally selected by BOLTS)
  31
Dylan Shiel
ESSENDON
Midfielder
  32
Andrew McGrath
ESSENDON
Defender
  33
Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti
ESSENDON
Forward
 Round 9
  Pick Player   Position Team
  34
Joel Hamling
FREMANTLE
Defender
  35
Jack Billings
ST KILDA
Midfielder
  36
Aliir Aliir
SYDNEY SWANS
Defender
  37
Shaun Higgins
NORTH MELBOURNE
Midfielder
STEAL (Originally selected by FLYERS)
  38
Daniel Rich
BRISBANE LIONS
Defender
 Round 10
  Pick Player   Position Team
  39
Michael Hurley
ESSENDON
Defender
  40
Willie Rioli
WEST COAST EAGLES
Forward
  41
Sam Powell-Pepper
PORT ADELAIDE
Midfielder
  42
Robbie Tarrant
NORTH MELBOURNE
Defender
  43
Josh Kennedy
SYDNEY SWANS
Midfielder
 Round 11
  Pick Player   Position Team
  44
Tim Membrey
ST KILDA
Forward
  45
Zac Fisher
CARLTON
Midfielder
  46
Jack Higgins
RICHMOND
Forward
  47
Jack Steele
ST KILDA
Midfielder
  48
Cam Ellis-Yolmen
ADELAIDE CROWS
Midfielder