Main content

AFLCA votes, round four: Pies close in on leader

The 10: round four's best moments Which highlight will be number one?
Brodie Grundy joined Steele Sidebottom with nine votes against the Crows - AFL,Collingwood Magpies,Steele Sidebottom,Brodie Grundy
Brodie Grundy joined Steele Sidebottom with nine votes against the Crows

Every round, the AFL coaches vote for the best players from their game. The coaches vote for five players, giving them a mark from 1-5. The maximum a player can score is 10 (with five votes from both coaches).

ADELAIDE v COLLINGWOOD
9 Brodie Grundy (Coll)
9 Steele Sidebottom (Coll)
5 Jaidyn Stephenson (Coll)
4 Adam Treloar (Coll)
3 Scott Pendlebury (Coll)

GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY v FREMANTLE
10 Nick Haynes (GWS)
8 Brett Deledio (GWS)
3 Heath Shaw (GWS)
3 Callan Ward (GWS)
2 Toby Greene (GWS)
2 Stephen Hill (Frem)
1 Jeremy Cameron (GWS)
1 Tim Taranto (GWS)

RICHMOND v BRISBANE
9 Dustin Martin (Rich)
8 Trent Cotchin (Rich)
5 Kane Lambert (Rich)
3 David Astbury (Rich)
2 Jason Castagna (Rich)
2 Shaun Grigg (Rich)
1 Reece Conca (Rich)

WESTERN BULLDOGS v SYDNEY
8 Isaac Heeney (Syd)
5 Jack Macrae (WB)
4 Aaron Naughton (WB)
4 Luke Parker (Syd)
3 Dane Rampe (Syd)
2 Lance Franklin (Syd)
2 Toby McLean (WB)
1 Matt Suckling (WB)
1 Bailey Williams (WB)

NORTH MELBOURNE v CARLTON
10 Ben Brown (NM)
7 Shaun Higgins (NM)
6 Shaun Atley (NM)
5 Scott Thompson (NM)
1 Jed Anderson (NM)
1 Kayne Turner (NM)

WEST COAST v GOLD COAST
9 Jeremy McGovern (WC)
9 Elliot Yeo (WC)
3 Jamie Cripps (WC)
3 Josh Kennedy (WC)
2 Andrew Gaff (WC)
2 Chris Masten (WC)
1 Jack Darling (WC)
1 Nic Naitanui (WC)

ESSENDON v PORT ADELAIDE
8 Michael Hurley (Ess)
6 Robbie Gray (PA)
6 Dyson Heppell (Ess)
5 David Myers (Ess)
3 Brendon Goddard (Ess)
2 Zach Merrett (Ess)

HAWTHORN v MELBOURNE
10 Liam Shiels (Haw)
7 Luke Breust (Haw)
7 Jaeger O'Meara (Haw)
2 Jarman Impey (Haw)
2 Isaac Smith (Haw)
1 James Sicily (Haw)
1 Ben Stratton (Haw)

GEELONG v ST KILDA
10 Brandan Parfitt (Geel)
7 Daniel Menzel (Geel)
7 Tom Stewart (Geel)
2 Patrick Dangerfield (Geel)
2 Joel Selwood (Geel)
1 Sam Menegola (Geel)
1 Zach Tuohy (Geel)

LEADERBOARD
26 Tom Mitchell (Haw)
24 Steele Sidebottom (Coll)
23 Brodie Grundy (Coll)

23 Rory Laird (Adel)
23 Dustin Martin (Rich)
22 Ben Brown (NM)
19 Max Gawn (Melb)
18 Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
18 Trent Cotchin (Rich)
18 Lance Franklin (Syd)
18 Nat Fyfe (Frem)