tmedia
Main content

AFL TV

NAB AFL Rising Star

GWS Giants U18s

2017 GWS Giants Academy Squad

No.  Name D.O.B. HT (cm) WT (kg) Club
1. Jake Gaynor 2/06/1999 170 65 Wagga Tigers
2. Charles Spargo 25/11/1999 173 73 Albury/Murray Bushrangers
3. Shaun Driscoll 6/01/2000 179 66 Wagga Tigers
4. Laine Fitzgerald 16/01/1999 179 78 Balranald/Bendigo Pioneers
5. Jack Powell 15/07/1999 180 75 Ainslie/Canberra Demons
6. Rhys Pollock 13/10/1999 176 72 Marist/Canberra Demons
9. Reed Stevens 25/11/1999 180 80 Queanbeyan/Canberra Demons
10. James Peatling 21/08/2000 181 65 Pennant Hills
11. Christian Palombi 11/06/1999 181 66 Queanbeyan/Canberra Demons
12. Ben McGinness 19/02/1999 181 76 Eastlake FC/ Canberra Demons
13. Tyler McInnes 21/01/1999 183 74 North Broken Hill FC
14. Brendan Myers 10/02/1999 183 80 Wagga Tigers
15. Connor Owen-Auburn 1/04/1998 183 80 Pennant Hills
16. Benjamin Jamieson 22/04/1999 184 70 Ainslie/ Canberra Demons
17. Guy Richardson 12/02/2000 184 71 Ainslie/ Canberra Demons
18. Jy Lane 21/03/1999 185 78 Corowa-Rutherglen/Murray Bushrangers
19. Mathew Walker 14/02/2000 187 83 CDHBU/Murray Bushrangers
20. Jai Reed 17/01/2000 186 87 Narooma
21. Maxwell Beaumont 13/05/2000 186 75 Marist/ Canberra Demons
22. Tyh Evans 16/12/1999 186 76 Leeton Whitton Crows
23. Doultan Langlands 29/07/1999 187 80 North Albury/Murray Bushrangers
24. Luke Cuthbert 4/03/1999 185 85 East Wagga Kooringal
25. Nicholas Shipley 25/06/1999 190 90 St George
26. Joseph Kenna 7/06/1999 190 90 Belconnen
27. Jacob Conlan 3/09/1999 191 84 Griffith Swans
28. Tom Highmore 24/02/1998 192 82 Marist / Canberra Demons
29. Riley Budd 20/08/1999 193 88 Eastlake/ Canberra Demons
30. Jarrod Brander 11/02/1999 194 89 Wentworth/Bendigo Pioneers
31. Logan Gray 8/04/1998 194 82 Tuggeranong Hawks
32. Daniel Johnston 1/12/1999 196 97 Barooga/Murray Bushrangers
33. Alex Paech 17/06/1999 196 99 North Albury/Murray Bushrangers
34. Kieren Briggs 6/10/1999 199 94 Pennant Hills
35. Nathan Richards 11/02/1999 200 102 Griffith Swans
36. Jeromy Lucas 29/06/2000 184 78 Northern Jets/Xavier
44. Daniel Cerni 21/01/2000 192 90 Marist/ Canberra Demons
45. Jacob Koschitzke 11/07/2000 196 90 Albury/Murray Bushrangers
46. Riley Corbett 24/05/2000 195 97 Ganmain Grong Grong Matong FC
47. Matt Edwards 11/02/1999 196 86 St George
48. Daniel Foley 18/02/1999 198 89 Ganmain Grong Grong Matong FC
49. Joshua Flight 21/10/1999 198 90 Deniliquin/Murray Bushrangers
50. Ben Kelly 17/02/2000 199 88 Albury/Murray Bushrangers