TelstraAFL Live Pass
Main content

Headlines

Delisted Swan signs as player/coach for Sydney club

Dean Towers will take the reins at one of footy's best-kept secrets

3:25pm  Dec 9, 2018

AFL extends Sir Doug Nicholls Round until 2020

The AFL’s Indigenous Round was first named in honour of Sir Doug Nicholls for the 2016 season

12:45pm  Dec 9, 2018

AFLW: Private Lutkins becomes a major footy star

Brisbane defender juggles footy commitments with a full-time role in the army

10:20am  Dec 9, 2018

NAB AFL Rising Star

South Australia U18s

2018 South Australia Squad

No.
Name
DOB
HT (cm)
WT (kg)
State League Club
1 Kysaiah Pickett 2/6/01 169 65.8 Woodville West Torrens
2 Hayden Sampson 2/3/00 176.5 67 South Adelaide 
3 Boyd Woodcock 5/3/00 174 67.5 North Adelaide 
4 Kade Chandler 13/01/0000 172.5 73.4 Norwood
6 Declan Carmody 16/03/2000 176.8 70.3 Glenelg
7 Tate Coleman 5/10/00 179 69.8 South Adelaide 
8 Dylan Stephens 8/1/01 180.5 68.5 Norwood
9 Jake Tarca 23/02/2000 175 75 South Adelaide 
10 Martin Frederick 17/05/2000 177.5 73.9 Woodville West Torrens
11 Finn Betterman 9/5/00 180 72.5 Glenelg
12 Tobin Cox 15/7/1999 177 77.7 Glenelg
13 Connor Rozee 22/01/2000 185 71.2 North Adelaide 
14 Izak Rankine 23/04/2000 180 76.4 West Adelaide 
15 Robert Irra 20/10/1999 177 80 South Adelaide 
16 Tom Lewis 18/2/2000 178.5 80 Sturt
17 Cameron Taheny 3/8/01 182.5 76 Norwood
18 Oscar Chapman 28/03/1999 187.2 71.7 North Adelaide 
22 Jacob Kennerley 16/06/0000 184 75.7 Norwood 
23 Aaron Nietschke 26/05/2000 183.5 76.8 Central District
24 Job Colwell 7/4/00 181.5 79.9 South Adelaide 
25 Tom Sparrow 31/05/2000 182 80.9 South Adelaide 
26 Jackson Mead 30/09/2001 181 82.5 Woodville West Torrens 
27 Jez McLennan 7/9/00 183 80.7 Central District
28 Seb Schreiber 20/02/2000 182 82 Woodville West Torrens
29 Kai Pudney 9/1/00 186 78 Woodville West Torrens 
30 Ben Jarvis 27/07/0000 187.8 76.7 Norwood
31 Mihail Lochowiak 16/1/2000 184 81.6 Sturt
32 Luke Valente 08/05/0000 186 79.8 Norwood
33 Tyler Martin 06/03/0000 188 80.1 Norwood
34 Jackson Hately 21/10/2000 189.5 80.6 Central District
35 Jacob Collins 29/08/0000 189 81.1 Norwood
36 Dougal Grieve 7/4/00 189.5 82.3 Sturt
37 Riley Grundy 28/07/2000 194.5 78.5 Sturt
38 Ryan Falkenberg 29/04/99 195.5 79.7 Central District
40 James Braidwood 20/12/2000 193 82.8 Sturt
41 Angus Rana 11/4/00 198 79.7 West Adelaide 
42 Jack Lukosius 9/8/00 193.5 84.5 Woodville West Torrens
43 Will Gould 14/01/2001 190 93 Glenelg
44 James Siviour 9/3/99 194.5 89.7 Norwood
47 Hugo Munn 3/4/00 197 92.5 Sturt
49 Josh Hart 21/03/2000 205 88.6 North Adelaide 
50 Tom Jones 4/9/99 201 103 Glenelg