TelstraAFL Live Pass
Main content

AFL TV

Headlines

2019 top-10 prospect makes big call to take 'pressure off'

West Australian tall quits basketball career to focus on footy

1:09pm  Dec 16, 2018

Have the four AFLX captains revealed their team logos?

Patrick Dangerfield, Nat Fyfe, Eddie Betts and Jack Riewoldt take to social media

11:11am  Dec 16, 2018

AFLW: 'I banned myself from thinking about it'

Ex-Blue decides to avoid one thing before she got her AFLW lifeline

8:00am  Dec 16, 2018

NAB AFL Rising Star

Vic Country U18s

2018 Vic Country Squad

No.
Surname
Name
DOB
HT (cm)
WT (kg)
Region
Local Club/School
1 Hamill William 17/11/2000 185 70 Dandenong Stingrays Dromana Senior FC/Padua College
2 Walsh Samuel 2/07/2000 183 74 Geelong Falcons St. Josephs/St.Josephs
3 Bedford Toby 27/05/2000 176 65 Dandenong Stingrays Rosebud Senior FC/Melbourne Grammar
4 Caldwell Jye 28/09/2000 184 78 Bendigo Pioneers Golden Square/Geelong Grammer
5 Duursma Xavier 7/07/2000 185 71 Gippsland Power Foster/South Gippsland Secondary College
6 Vandermeer Laitham 3/02/1999 180 76 Murray Bushrangers Mooroopna
7 Taylor Jai 3/02/2000 187 71 Dandenong Stingrays Red Hill Senior FC
8 McHenry Edward 13/07/2000 176 71 Geelong Falcons Barwon Heads/Geelong College
9 Mosquito Irving 24/08/2000 175 69 Gippsland Power Maffra/Gippsland Grammar Sale
10 Foot Zac 24/12/2000 180 71 Dandenong Stingrays Langwarrin Senior FC/Elisabeth Murdoch College
11 Keighran Zane 19/10/2000 182 79 Bendigo Pioneers Golden Square/Bendigo Senior Secondary
12 Serong Caleb 9/02/2001 178 82 Gippsland Power Warragul/Geelong Grammar
13 Berry Thomas 1/05/2000 185 76 GWV Rebels Horsham Saints / Ballarat Clarendon
14 Flanders Sam 24/07/2001 183 81 Gippsland Power Moe/Lowanna Secondary College
15 Ash Lachlan 21/06/2001 186 77 Murray Bushrangers Shepparton Bears / Notre Dame College
16 Frawley Jake 3/08/1999 187 81 Dandenong Stingrays Pearcedale Senior FC
17 Young Hayden 11/04/2001 186 79 Dandenong Stingrays Somerville Junior FC/Mornington SC
18 Riordan Mitchell 25/01/2000 186 79 Dandenong Stingrays Beaconsfield Senior FC/Haileybury College
19 Fletcher Sam 27/01/2000 187 79 Dandenong Stingrays Red Hill Senior FC
20 Stephens Cooper 17/01/2001 187 70 Geelong Falcons Colac/Trinity College
22 Nanscawen Jai 31/03/2000 184 73 Dandenong Stingrays Rosebud Senior FC/SEDA
23 Marriott Mark 14/01/2000 202 89 Murray Bushrangers Benalla Saints / Goulburn Valley Grammar
24 Lloyd Matty 2/11/2000 185 77 GWV Rebels Horsham Demons / St Patricks College
25 Reid Kyle 12/08/2000 193 85 Gippsland Power Leongatha/Wonthaggi Secondary College 
26 McGannon Matthew 27/12/1999 184 73 Gippsland Power  Fish Creek/Mary Mackillop Catholic College Leongatha
27 Barzen Zane 29/10/2000 193 77 Murray Bushrangers Shepparton United / Notre Dame College
28 Schmidt Bailey 7/03/2000 199 97 Dandenong Stingrays Seaford Senior FC
29 Williams Bailey 17/04/2000 198 95 Dandenong Stingrays Pines Senior FC/Westernport SC
30 Brownless Oscar 16/02/2000 186 76 Geelong Falcons Geelong Amateurs
31 Smith Brock 13/03/2001 188 78 Gippsland Power Moe/Lowanna Secondary College
32 Kemp Brodie  1/05/2001 193 76 Bendigo Pioneers Echuca/Geelong Grammar
33 Sprague Charlie 8/05/2000 187 79 Geelong Falcons Barwon Heads/Geelong College
34 Carlin Scott 17/01/2000 185 78 GWV Rebels  Terang / St Patricks College
35 Garoni Hudson 25/08/2000 195 91 Murray Bushrangers Wodonga Bulldogs / Catholic College Wodonga
36 Bowman Riley 25/02/2000 198 82 Dandenong Stingrays Crib Pt Senior FC
37 Hollenkamp Dane 22/10/1999 200 83 Geelong Falcons Torquay
38 Schlensog Blake 25/09/2000 198 90 Geelong Falcons Grovedale
39 Idun Connor 29/07/2000 190 89 Geelong Falcons Drysdale/Christian College Geelong