TelstraAFL Live Pass
Main content

Headlines

Small forward among three Power delistings

Goalsneak and former Demon not offered new contracts with Port

7:41pm  Oct 22, 2018

Untried Eagle signs on for another season

West Coast keeps the faith with 21-year-old South Australian

7:27pm  Oct 22, 2018

Delisted Saint dreams of sibling reunion at Suns

Versatile 26-year-old says it'd be a 'dream come true' to join brother

5:18pm  Oct 22, 2018

NAB AFL Rising Star

Vic Metro U18s

2018 Vic Metro Squad

No.
Name
Surname
DOB
HT (cm)
WT (kg)
Region
Local Club/School
1 Jack  Mahony  12/11/2001 176 68 Sandringham Dragons  St Kevins FC / St Kevins College
2 Joseph Ayton-Delaney 25/03/2000 180 68 Oakleigh Chargers  Camberwell Sharks FC / Xavier College
3 Zak Butters 8/09/2000 181 70 Western Jets  Darley FC / Maribyrnong College
4 Rhylee West 12/07/2000 180 80 Calder Cannons  Strathmore FC / St Kevins College
5 Matthew Rowell 1/07/2001 180 73 Oakleigh Chargers  Booroondara Hawks FC / Carey Grammar
6 Curtis Taylor 6/04/2000 186 79 Calder Cannons FC Keilor FC
7 Angus Hanrahan 9/08/2000 182 68 Sandringham Dragons  St Kilda FC / St Kevins College
8 James Rowbottom 19/09/2000 185 78 Oakleigh Chargers Camberwell Sharks FC / St Kevins College
9 Daly Andrews 22/02/2000 183 76 Western Jets Werribee Districts FC / MacKillop College
10 Xavier Fry 8/08/2000 183 68 Eastern Ranges Vermont FC / Yarra Valley Grammar
11 Ryan Gardner 22/03/2001 184 72 Northern Knights  Montmorency JFC / Montmorency SC
12 Tom McKenzie 23/06/2000 184 76 Northern Knights Fitzroy FC / Ivanhoe Grammar
13 Lachlan  Sholl 7/03/2000 185 77 Calder Cannons  St Bernards FC / St Bernards College
14 Isaac Quaynor 15/01/2000 182 82 Oakleigh Chargers  Doncast East FC / East Doncaster SC
15 Bailey Smith  7/12/2000 185 82 Sandringham Dragons Old Xaverians FC / Xavier College
16 Noah Answerth 6/08/1999 182 82 Oakleigh Chargers Caulfield Bears FC
17 Jack Evans 21/03/2000 186 83 Calder Cannons Aberfeldie FC
18 Xavier O'Halloran 11/07/2000 187 83 Western Jets St Bernards FC / St Bernards College
19 Jack Bytel 14/03/2000 187 81 Calder Cannons Aberfeldie FC
20 Alastair Richards 9/05/2000 187 78 Sandringham Dragons St Kevins FC / St Kevins College
21 Dylan Williams 1/07/2001 188 82 Oakleigh Chargers Whitefriars Old Boys FC / Whitefriars College
22 Jamieson Rossiter 17/11/2001 189 77 Eastern Ranges Rowville FC / Rowville Sports Academy
23 Buku Khamis 24/03/2000 190 81 Western Jets FC St Albans FC / Maribyrnong College
24 Noah Anderson 17/02/2001 190 83 Oakleigh Chargers Booroondara Hawks FC / Carey Grammar
25 Stefan Radovanovic 7/09/2000 192 85 Western Jets Keilor FC / Maribyrnong College
26 Riley Collier-Dawkins 3/02/2000 193 88 Oakleigh Chargers Waverley Blues FC / Salesian College
27 Will Kelly 16/08/2000 193 83 Oakleigh Chargers Glen Iris JFC / Scotch College
28 Ben Silvagni 7/05/2000 194 84 Oakleigh Chargers Greythorn Falcons FC / Xavier College
29 James Blanck 20/11/2000 195 80 Eastern Ranges Park Orchards JFC / Whitefriars College
31 Mark Baker 22/02/1999 196 83 Northern Knights Whitefriards Old Collegians FC
32 Emerson Jeka 18/09/2001 198 88 Western Jets Altona FC / Maribyrnong College
33 Will Kennedy 18/06/2000 198 86 Sandringham Dragons Caulfield Grammarians FC / Caulfield Grammar 
34 James Rendell 9/05/2000 198 90 Sandringham Dragons Parkdale FC / Parkdale SC
35 Thomas Hallebone 19/07/2000 201 83 Northern Knights Preston Bullants FC / Parade College
36 Ben King 7/7/2000 202 85 Sandringham Dragons Old Haileybury FC / Haileybury College
37 Joe  Griffiths  28/5/1999 203 90 Sandringham Dragons Old Geelong FC
38 Fischer McAsey  8/3/2001 195 86 Sandringham Dragons East Brighton FC / Caulfield Grammar