tmedia
Main content

AFL TV

Headlines

Lucky last: SOS rescues former pick 15 Sun

Blues take punt on midfielder with final pick of the draft

12:44am  Nov 25, 2017

Quiet night but Worsfold 'pleased' with Dons' haul

Last club to pick, but Bombers make the best of draft selections

12:10am  Nov 25, 2017

Ten talking points from a big draft night

Louie the Lip lives on, Billy bounces to Roos, Tassie rejoices, and more

12:01am  Nov 25, 2017

NAB AFL Rising Star

Vic Metro U18s

2017 Vic Metro Squad

No. Name
DOB
HT (cm)
WT (kg)
Club
1 Dylan Moore 4/08/1999 175 66 Eastern Ranges/Rowville/Caulfield Grammar
2 Jack Higgins 19/03/1999 178 76 Oakleigh Chargers/ East Malvern
3 Ethan Penrith 24/10/1999 179 76 Northern Knights/West Preston
4 Lachlan Fogarty 1/04/1999 179 75 Western Jets/Spotswood/St Kevins
5 Patrick Naish 15/01/1999 180 69 Northern Knights/ Ivanhoe Grammar
6 Dylan Landt 18/11/1999 180 74 Calder Cannons/Sunbury
7 Rhylee West 12/07/2000 180 80 Calder Cannons/Strathmore/St Kevins
8 Joel Garner 21/05/1999 183 81 EasternRanges/Wandin/ Scotch College
9 Andrew Brayshaw 8/11/1999 183 80 Sandringham Dragons/Hailebury College
10 Max Dreher 12/04/1999 183 75 Northern Knights/Ivanhoe Grammar
11 Ryley Stoddart 15/10/1999 183 73 Eastern Ranges/Blackburn/Yarra Valley
12 Callum Searle 12/10/1998 185 81 Oakleigh Chargers/Waverley Blues
13 Trent Mynott 4/10/1999 185 73 Eastern Ranges/Caulfield Grammar
14 Jack Petruccelle 12/04/1999 184 73 Northern Knights/Epping
15 Angus Styles 3/05/1999 185 76 Sandringham Dragons/Caulfield Grammar
16 Thomas North 14/02/1999 186 87 Eastern Ranges/Heathmont FC
17 Adam Cerra 7/10/1999 186 85 Eastern Ranges/Wesley Grammar
18 Curtis Taylor 6/04/2000 186 74 Calder Cannons/Keilor FC/ PEGS
19 Cameron Rayner 21/10/1999 187 88 Western Jets/Essendon Doutta Stars/ PEGS
20 Jack Bytel 14/03/2000 188 79 Calder Cannons/Aberfeldie FC
21 Buku Khamis 24/03/2000 188 81 Western Jets/St Albans
22 Riley Jones 5/04/1999 191 79 Oakleigh Chargers/Beverley Hills FC
23 Jaidyn Stephenson 15/01/1999 189 76 Eastern Ranges/Ferntree Gully FC
24 Charlie Constable 18/05/1999 190 83 Sandringham Dragons/Hailebury College 
25 Nicholas Coffield 23/10/1999 190 83 Northern Knights/Eltham FC
26 Mitchell Podhajski 4/01/1999 190 82 Calder Cannons/Aberfeldie FC
27 Toby Wooller 16/03/1999 193 90 Oakleigh Chargers/Old Scotch
28 Noah Balta 23/10/1999 194 92 Calder Cannons/Essendon/Doutta Stars/ St Bernards
29 Harrison Nolan 11/06/1999 195 93 Eastern Ranges/Mt Evelyn FC
30 Haydyn McLean 20/01/1999 197 93 Sandringham Dragons/Beaumaris/St Bedes
31 Will Sutherland   195 90 Scotch College
32 Joel Grace 23/06/1999 199 90 Northern Knighs/Sth Morang
33 Ben King 7/07/2000 201 79 Sandringham Dragons/ Hailebury College
34 Max King 7/07/2000 201 82 Sandringham Dragons/Hailebury College
35 Matthew Harman 2/06/1998 200 87 Northern Knights/Marcellin O.C.
36 Tristan Xerri 15/03/1999 201 93 Western Jets/ Caroline Springs FC
37 Sam Hayes 9/06/1999 203 93 Eastern Ranges/Ferntree Gully FC
38 Alex Federico 26/09/1999 184 77 Northern Knights/Marcellin College
39 Marcus Lentini 5/06/1999 183 74 Northern Knights