TelstraAFL Live Pass
Main content

Headlines

Slim Saints spearhead shapes up to break out

Key forward in top condition as St Kilda starts 2019 preparation

7:07pm  Oct 23, 2018

AFLW: New Blue happy to be close to home

Outstanding junior footballer is keen to get into the pre-season

6:25pm  Oct 23, 2018

AFLW Draft: Who did your club select?

AFLW expert Sarah Black runs the rule over this year's draft crop

5:57pm  Oct 23, 2018

NAB AFL Rising Star

Western Australia U18s

2018 Western Australia Squad

No.
Name
DOB
HT (cm)
WT (kg)
State League Club
1 Ian HILL 9/2/00 175 76 Perth/South Perth/Wesley
2 Joe HINDER 27/01/2000 177 74 Swan Districts/Bassendean/Guildford
3 Jarrod FAZIOLI 14/05/2000 174 72 Peel Thunder/Eaton Boomers
4 Graydon WILSON 17/02/2000 177 73 Swan Districts/Centrals/Guildford
6 Wil HICKMOTT 11/12/00 180 76 Subiaco/Sorrento Duncraig
7 James STURROCK 17/02/2000 183 76 Peel Thunder/Baldivis JFC
8 Luke MOORE 7/4/00 180 85 South Fremantle/Bibra Lakes
9 Tyron SMALLWOOD 8/4/00 177 80 Claremont/Royals
10 Rylie MORGAN 29/03/2000 182 81 Claremont/Wembley JFC/Hale
11 Luke ENGLISH 20/08/2000 180 76 Perth/Manning
12 Jeremy SHARP  13/08/2001 185 72 East Fremantle/Attadale/Aquinas
13 Jason CARTER 11/1/00 182 75 Peel Thunder/Port Wyndham/Aquinas
14 Sydney STACK 28/04/2000 177 72 Perth/Federals
15 Jordan CLARK 16/10/2000 182 78 Claremont/Guildford Grammar
16 Ethan HANSEN 25/06/2000 182 72 Perth/South Perth/Trinity
17 Thomas BALDWIN 31/08/2000 174 69 Claremont/Royals
18 Deven ROBERTSON 30/06/2001 181 80 Perth/Aquinas
19 Kyle HAMERSLEY 24/07/2000 184 82 South Fremantle/Wagin/Wesley
20 Luke FOLEY 8/10/99 187 75 Subiaco/Sorrento Duncraig
21 Tyson POWELL 7/4/00 187 80 Peel Thunder/Rockingham
22 Damon GREAVES 25/04/2000 186 74 East Perth/Busselton
23 Louis MILLER 25/05/2000 187 82 East Perth/Dunsborough/Scotch
24 Regan SPOONER 14/01/2000 189 80 South Fremantle/South Coogee
25 Trey RUSCOE 3/11/01 192 80 East Fremantle/Booragoon/Aquinas
26 Jake PASINI 6/2/01 188 81 Swan Districts/Caversham
27 Tom MEDHAT 16/08/2000 190 79 West Perth/Sorrento Duncraig
28 Trent RIVERS 30/07/2001 186 80 East Fremantle/Bullcreek Leeming
29 Dillon O’REILLY 2/6/00 194 89 East Fremantle/East Fremantle
30 Luke JACKSON 29/09/2001 196 90 East Fremantle/Bullcreek Leeming
31 Tom O’DONNELL 10/9/00 193 91 West Perth/Whitfords
32 Egan BRADBURY 5/5/00 197 92 East Perth/Busselton Saints
33 Jarrod CAMERON 03/05/200 180 69 Swan Districts/Centrals F&SC
34 Brad OLDFIELD 14/12/2000 182 74 Peel/South Mandurah FC
35 Mitchell GEORGIADES 28/09/2001 189 82 Subiaco/Wembley Downs/Hale
36 Jack BULLER 16/05/2001 196 90 Claremont/Christ Church
37 Xavier PEACOCK 25/01/2000 196 98 Subiaco/Sorrento Duncraig
41 Riley GARCIA 30/01/2001 178 76 Swan Districts/Caversham FC
42 Elijah TAYLOR 1/5/01 185 70 Perth/Thornlie FC
44 Anthony DAVIS 23/07/2001 192 77 Claremont/Hale/Borden FC
46 Jaxon PRIOR 4/6/01 188 78 West Perth/Sorrento-Duncraig
49 Ryan HUDSON 16/01/2001 192 90 West Perth/Scotch/Kalannie