TelstraAFL Live Pass
Main content

Latest News

West Australian draft bolter could fill Crows' tall order

A 20-year-old WAFL big man emerges from obscurity to hit the draft radar

8:00am  Nov 15, 2018

From lugging around fertilizer to dream move to the Suns

Mature-aged newcomer Josh Corbett is loving every minute of his time at Gold Coast

7:00am  Nov 15, 2018

Tomorrow's Heroes: SA star who's one of the pool's best talents

Jack Lukosius is a natural player who reads the game well and uses his burst of speed to get off the mark and away from opponents

6:45am  Nov 15, 2018

Latest Videos

Premiership Winners

Year Premiership Team Runner-Up
2018 West Coast Collingwood
2017 Richmond Adelaide
2016 Western Bulldogs Sydney Swans
2015 Hawthorn West Coast
2014 Hawthorn Sydney Swans
2013 Hawthorn Fremantle Dockers
2012 Sydney Swans Hawthorn
2011 Geelong Collingwood
2010 Collingwood St Kilda
2009 Geelong St Kilda
2008 Hawthorn Geelong
2007 Geelong Port Adelaide
2006 West Coast Sydney Swans
2005 Sydney Swans West Coast
2004 Port Adelaide Brisbane Lions
2003 Brisbane Lions Collingwood
2002 Brisbane Lions Collingwood
2001 Brisbane Lions Essendon
2000 Essendon Melbourne
1999 North Melbourne Carlton
1998 Adelaide North Melbourne
1997 Adelaide St Kilda
1996 North Melbourne Sydney Swans
1995 Carlton Geelong
1994 West Coast Geelong
1993 Essendon Carlton
1992 West Coast Geelong
1991 Hawthorn West Coast
1990 Collingwood Essendon
1989 Hawthorn Geelong
1988 Hawthorn Melbourne
1987 Carlton Hawthorn
1986 Hawthorn Carlton
1985 Essendon Hawthorn
1984 Essendon Hawthorn
1983 Hawthorn Essendon
1982 Carlton Richmond
1981 Carlton Collingwood
1980 Richmond Collingwood
1979 Carlton Collingwood
1978 Hawthorn North Melbourne
1977 North Melbourne Collingwood
1976 Hawthorn North Melbourne
1975 North Melbourne Hawthorn
1974 Richmond North Melbourne
1973 Richmond Carlton
1972 Carlton Richmond
1971 Hawthorn St Kilda
1970 Carlton Collingwood
1969 Richmond Carlton
1968 Carlton Essendon
1967 Richmond Geelong
1966 St Kilda Collingwood
1965 Essendon St Kilda
1964 Melbourne Collingwood
1963 Geelong Hawthorn
1962 Essendon Carlton
1961 Hawthorn Footscray
1960 Melbourne Collingwood
1959 Melbourne Essendon
1958 Collingwood Melbourne
1957 Melbourne Essendon
1956 Melbourne Collingwood
1955 Melbourne Collingwood
1954 Footscray Melbourne
1953 Collingwood Geelong
1952 Geelong Collingwood
1951 Geelong Essendon
1950 Essendon North Melbourne
1949 Essendon Carlton
1948 Melbourne Essendon
1947 Carlton Essendon
1946 Essendon Melbourne
1945 Carlton South Melbourne
1944 Fitzroy Richmond
1943 Richmond Essendon
1942 Essendon Richmond
1941 Melbourne Essendon
1940 Melbourne Richmond
1939 Melbourne Collingwood
1938 Carlton Collingwood
1937 Geelong Collingwood
1936 Collingwood South Melbourne
1935 Collingwood South Melbourne
1934 Richmond South Melbourne
1933 South Melbourne Richmond
1932 Richmond Carlton
1931 Geelong Richmond
1930 Collingwood Geelong
1929 Collingwood Richmond
1928 Collingwood Richmond
1927 Collingwood Richmond
1926 Melbourne Collingwood
1925 Geelong Collingwood
1924 Essendon Richmond
1923 Essendon Fitzroy
1922 Fitzroy Collingwood
1921 Richmond Carlton
1920 Richmond Collingwood
1919 Collingwood Richmond
1918 South Melbourne Collingwood
1917 Collingwood Fitzroy
1916 Fitzroy Carlton
1915 Carlton Collingwood
1914 Carlton South Melbourne
1913 Fitzroy St Kilda
1912 Essendon South Melbourne
1911 Essendon Collingwood
1910 Collingwood Carlton
1909 South Melbourne Carlton
1908 Carlton Essendon
1907 Carlton South Melbourne
1906 Carlton Fitzroy
1905 Fitzroy Collingwood
1904 Fitzroy Carlton
1903 Collingwood Fitzroy
1902 Collingwood Essendon
1901 Essendon Collingwood
1900 Melbourne Fitzroy
1899 Fitzroy South Melbourne
1898 Fitzroy Essendon
1897 Essendon Geelong