TelstraAFL Live Pass
Main content

NAB AFLW U18s Teams

NSW/ACTNSW/ACT Northern TerritoryNorthern Territory
QueenslandQueensland South AustraliaSouth Australia
TasmaniaTasmania Vic CountryVic Country
Vic MetroVic Metro Western AustraliaWestern Australia
AlliesCentral Allies AlliesEastern Allies

Latest Women's Football News

VFLW Grand Final preview: Hawthorn v Geelong

Hawks and Cats both aiming for their maiden VFLW flag

3:32pm  Sep 21, 2018

AFLW: Cat plots Geelong's downfall in decider

For Phoebe McWilliams, the VFLW Grand Final is a win-win

6:40am  Sep 21, 2018

AFLW: Foot rules star Pie out for 2019 season

Last year's best and fairest injured in VFLW prelim last weekend

12:12pm  Sep 20, 2018

AFLW: 'Crosscoders' out to win rookie contract

Eighteen international women out to land a deal with Dogs

3:49pm  Sep 19, 2018

AFLW: Magpies, Bulldogs win state premierships

Premierships decided in respective Tasmanian, Sydney leagues

5:00pm  Sep 18, 2018

NAB AFLW U18s Squad List - Queensland

Coach: Craig Starcevich
Team Manager: Julie Perovic
Colours: Maroon and white

# Name Ht D.O.B. Local Club
1 Georgia BREHMER 156 12/10/2000 Yeronga
2 Caitlyn RAWDING 157 1/03/2001 Coorparoo
3 Allanah PHINESEA 158 26/06/2000 Thursday Is
4 Chloe GREGORY 160 3/10/2001 Narangba
5 Lily POSTLETHWAITE 161 29/10/2001 Moreton Bay
6 Zimmorlei FARQUHARSON 174 27/04/2002 Dalby
7 Belle DAWES 161 11/05/2001 Wilston Grange
8 Jade ELLENGER 164 4/03/2000 Coorparoo
9 Uma BRENNAN 165 3/12/2000 Boyne Island/Tannum Sands
10 Jacqueline YORSTON 165 25/10/2000 Wilston Grange
12 Ruby EDMEADES 166 6/03/2000 Coolangatta
13 Abbey CITTADELLA 167 12/04/2001 Maroochydore
14 Tori GROVES-LITTLE 167 13/10/2000 Coorparoo
15 Zeckeisha OAKLEY 167 11/08/2001 Rockhampton Brothers
16 Zoe WOOD 168 17/02/2001 Coolangatta
17 Brooke RANDALL 169 13/10/2000 Maroochydore/Wilston Grange
18 Ellie HAMPSON 169 8/12/2001 Hermit Park
19 Dee HESLOP 169 30/07/2001 Yeronga
20 Natalie GRIDER 171 10/10/2000 University of Queensland
21 Jemma ABBOTT 171 27/04/1999 Wilston Grange
22 Georgia ELLER 173 18/10/2001 Bond Uni
23 Hayley MOORE 172 29/03/2001 Coorparoo
24 Charlotte HAMMANS 172 18/03/2001 Bond Uni
25 Madison GOODWIN 174 7/03/2000 Thuringowa
26 Serene WATSON 175 3/11/2001 Bond Uni
27 Tiarna AHWANG 177 15/01/2001 North Cairns
28 Kitara FARRAR 177 28/03/2001 South Cairns
29 Jessi HENNING 178 15/08/1999 University of Queensland
30 Poppy BOLTZ 178 25/09/2000 Centrals/Trinity Beach
31 Emmii-Lee ZANKER-CLOSE 178 14/11/2001 Bond Uni
32 Taylor SMITH 181 13/02/2000 Bond Uni
33 Jaspar JORDAN 182 7/12/2000 Hinterland
34 Jesse WARDLAW 185 13/01/2000 Coorparoo
35 Lauren BELLA 188 12/09/2000 Bond Uni