TelstraAFL Live Pass
Main content

NAB AFLW U18s Teams

NSW/ACTNSW/ACT Northern TerritoryNorthern Territory
QueenslandQueensland South AustraliaSouth Australia
TasmaniaTasmania Vic CountryVic Country
Vic MetroVic Metro Western AustraliaWestern Australia
AlliesCentral Allies AlliesEastern Allies

Latest Women's Football News

AFLW: Freo duo likely to miss WAWFL season

Kara Donnellan and Ebony Antonio likely to miss WAWFL season

2:24pm  Jun 21, 2018

AFLW: How Cats, Kangas have built their lists

Sarah Black looks at the newcomers' different approaches

7:00am  Jun 21, 2018

Sister act: Sloane joins the Demons

It's not Rory, but Shae Sloane who has signed for Melbourne

11:54am  Jun 20, 2018

AFLW U18: Two Allies teams enter the fray

Two new teams will join the second series of the championships

11:20am  Jun 20, 2018

Vic Metro skipper leads side to Under-18 win

Last year's MVP stars in crucial Championships victory

4:04pm  Jun 16, 2018

NAB AFLW U18s Squad List - Vic Country

Coach: Sam Ahmet
Team Manager: Katie Geerings
Colours: White with navy V

# Name Ht D.O.B. Local Club
1 Shelley HEATH 160 3/5/2000 Dandenong Stingrays
2 Julia HARVEY 164 28/4/2000 Murray Bushrangers
3 Kodi JACQUES 163 27/9/2000 Bendigo Pioneers
5 Emily HAUSLER 163 28/9/2000 Gippsland Power
6 Tyla HANKS 157 15/2/2000 Gippsland Power
7 Olivia PURCELL 161 5/9/2000 Geelong Falcons
8 Sophie VAN DE HUEVEL 171 10/12/2000 Greater Western Victoria Rebels
9 Nina MORRISON 167 13/12/2000 Geelong Falcons
10 Nikia WEBBER 169 29/8/2001 Gippsland Power
11 Lauren BUTLER 170 20/11/2000 Greater Western Victoria Rebels
12 Maddi BALDWIN 173 3/12/2001 Bendigo Pioneers
13 Tamara SMITH 161 5/6/2000 Murray Bushrangers
14 Jordyn ALLEN 174 6/7/2000 Dandenong Stingrays
15 Nyakoat DOJIOK 180 7/1/2001 Greater Western Victoria Rebels
16 Molly MCDONALD 167 4/5/2001 Dandenong Stingrays
17 Abbey CHAPMAN 172 15/4/2001 Geelong Falcons
18 Denby TAYLOR 170 16/2/2000 Geelong Falcons
19 Tarryn LOVE 165 3/8/2000 Geelong Falcons
20 Isabella SHANNON 169 30/6/2001 Dandenong Stingrays
21 Rene CARIS 184 18/3/1999 Greater Western Victoria Rebels
22 Bec WEBSTER 172 22/10/2000 Murray Bushrangers
23 Lucy MCEVOY 172 13/5/2001 Geelong Falcons
24 Millie BROWN 176 15/1/2001 Murray Bushrangers
25 Georgia CLARKE 177 23/6/2000 Greater Western Victoria Rebels
26 Amy DUNN 180 31/10/2000 Gippsland Power
29 Megan WILLIAMSON 158 3/2/2000 Bendigo Pioneers
32 Courtney JONES 168 10/9/2000 Dandenong Stingrays
33 Sophie MOLAN 176 24/3/2001 Greater Western Victoria Rebels
34 Zoe INEI 184 17/10/2000 Geelong Falcons
35 Lucinda CRIPPS 175 6/12/2001 Dandenong Stingrays