TelstraAFL Live Pass
Main content

NAB AFLW U18s Teams

NSW/ACTNSW/ACT Northern TerritoryNorthern Territory
QueenslandQueensland South AustraliaSouth Australia
TasmaniaTasmania Vic CountryVic Country
Vic MetroVic Metro Western AustraliaWestern Australia
AlliesCentral Allies AlliesEastern Allies

Latest Women's Football News

AFLW: Women's pioneer takes charge at Blues

Carlton appoints Nicole Graves as general manager of women's program

10:00am  Jun 24, 2018

AFLW: Fly-away Pies not a culture problem

Exodus of stars just part of AFLW landscape says Collingwood captain

10:00am  Jun 22, 2018

AFLW: Freo duo likely to miss WAWFL season

Kara Donnellan and Ebony Antonio likely to miss WAWFL season

2:24pm  Jun 21, 2018

AFLW: How Cats, Roos have built their lists

Sarah Black looks at the newcomers' different approaches

7:00am  Jun 21, 2018

Sister act: Sloane joins the Demons

It's not Rory, but Shae Sloane who has signed for Melbourne

11:54am  Jun 20, 2018

NAB AFLW U18s Squad List - WA

Coach: Trent Cooper
Team Manager: Lou Haywood
Colours: Gold and black

# Name Ht D.O.B. Local Club
1 Lily BIRD 160 22/11/2001 East Fremantle WFC
2 Mikayla BOWEN 162 17/04/2001 Swan Districts WFC
3 Brianna HYDE 164 12/01/2002 Swan Districts WFC
4 Mavis LYNDON 157 15/12/2001 East Perth WFC
5 Mikayla HYDE 168 12/01/2002 Swan Districts WFC
6 Taylor PESCUD 165 29/03/2001 Swan Districts WFC
7 Courtney HODDER 152 8/07/2000 Peel Thunderbirds WFC
8 Ella SMITH 170 10/08/2000 South Bunbury FC
9 Sabreena DUFFY 165 26/03/2000 Peel Thunderbirds WFC
10 Matilda SERGEANT 169 13/03/1999 Claremont WFC
11 Shannon WHALE 166 10/10/2000 South Fremantle WFC
12 Kate INGLIS-HODGE 164 21/03/2001 East Fremantle WFC
13 Sarah VERRIER 166 2/08/2002 Peel Thunderbirds WFC
14 Rikkiesha CARLING 167 30/1/2000 Swan Districts WFC
15 Suzie-Rose DEEGAN 172 16/5/2001 Subiaco WFC
16 Tanisha ANDERSON 172 24/10/2000 East Perth WFC
17 McKenzie DOWRICK 172 7/3/2000 Subiaco WFC
18 Jacinta VALENTINI 163 3/6/2000 West Perth FC
19 Sarah GARSTONE 175 16/12/1999 Claremont WFC
20 Abbey DOWRICK 165 23/9/2002 Subiaco WFC
21 Kate BARTLETT 173 6/11/1999 Peel Thunderbirds WFC
22 Sonia DORIZZI 176 28/1/1999 Peel Thunderbirds WFC
23 Emma O'DRISCOLL 170 20/4/2000 Swan Districts WFC
24 Roxanne ROUX 169 10/11/2001 East Fremantle WFC
25 Savannah AHEARN 171 21/10/2001 Peel Thunderbirds WFC
27 Caitlin HILL 184 23/08/2000 Swan Districts WFC
28 Maddison BEDFORD 173 29/6/2000 Peel Thunderbirds WFC