Bendigo Pioneers

OFFICE ADDRESS: La Trobe University, Business Building, Edwards Road, Flora Hill 3550
GROUND ADDRESS: Queen Elizabeth Oval, View Street, Bendigo 3550
TRAINING ADDRESS: Epsom Huntly Reserve, Midland Highway, Epsom 3551
POSTAL ADDRESS: PO Box 140, Golden Square 3555

P: 5444 7810

WEBSITE: bendigopioneers.aflvic.com.au
TWITTER: @BendigoPioneers
FACEBOOK: /bendigopioneers
INSTAGRAM: @bendigo_pioneers

TALENT OPERATIONS LEAD: Brooke Brown
M: 0427 488 092
E: brooke.brown@afl.com.au

TALENT PATHWAYS COACH: Danny O'Bree
E: danny.obree@afl.com.au

Boys Players

NO. SURNAME FIRST NAME DOB HT WT LOCAL CLUB / SCHOOL
1 Conforti Sam 3/15/2002 173 74 Sandhurst
2 Gallagher Harvey 9/26/2003 179 75 Sandhurst/Catherine McCauley College
3 Hickman Jack 4/8/2002 177 71 Kangaroo Flat
4 Hamilton Cooper 9/24/2003 182 86 Colbinabbin/Caulfield Grammar
5 Kay Nathan 7/15/2003 182 85 Rochester
6 O’Keefe Ryan 2/9/2002 192 69 Kangaroo Flat
7 Hamilton Hugh 9/24/2003 182 85 Colbinabbin/Caulfield Grammar
8 Hare Aiden 10/10/2002 182 78 Maryborough
9 Stevens Bode 5/26/2003 187 84 Strathfieldsaye/Bendigo Senior Secondary
10 Maxted Cobi 10/2/2002 188 88 Sandhurst
11 Guiney Joe 12/11/2002 189 83 Echuca/St. Joseph's college
12 Evans Jack 3/9/2002 183 72 Echuca
13 Stewart Jack 6/10/2003 175 68 Golden Square/Catherine McCauley College
14 Monti Ricky 6/15/2003 178 73 Golden Square/Bendigo Senior Secondary
15 Faulkhead Oscar 2/11/2003 181 72 Wentworth/Geelong Grammar
16 Moore Nyawi 6/2/2003 183 77 Woorineen
17 Hallinan Mitchell 6/15/2003 185 74 Strathfieldsaye/Bendigo Senior Secondary
18 Ellings Luke 5/9/2003 181 78 Gisborne/Bendigo Senior Secondary
19 Bennett Thomas 5/9/2003 181 74 Strathfieldsaye/Catherine McCauley College
20 Mitchell Xavier 7/3/2002 191 78 Cohuna
21 Ernst Caleb 10/12/2002 194 91 Strathfieldsaye
22 Thompson Louis 9/12/2003 178 66 Kyneton
23 Smith Cooper 6/11/2002 182 78 Sandhurst
24 Barnes Billy 5/17/2003 171 66 Echuca United/St. Joseph's College
25 Humphreys Jordan 2/25/2002 177 78 Nullawil
26 Brereton Jed 6/9/2003 199 89 Leitchville Gunbower/St. Joseph's College
27 Murley Zavier 5/7/2002 183 79 Golden Square
28 Depasquale Anthony 5/23/2003 182 78 Kyabram/Assumption College
29 White Lincoln 4/13/2003 184 75 Strathfieldsaye/Catherine McCauley College
30 Wright Lachlan 1/5/2003 190 86 Woorineen
31 James Brodie 5/27/2002 177 71 Golden Square
32 McGee Bailey 9/11/2003 176 71 Kyneton/Bendigo Senior Secondary
33 Taylor Ryley 3/4/2003 182 75 Strathfieldsaye/Bendigo Senior Secondary
34 Simpson George 5/9/2002 193 86 Strathfieldsaye