Geelong Falcons

OFFICE ADDRESS: Highton Reserve, Roslyn Road, Highton 3216
GROUND ADDRESS: Highton Reserve, Roslyn Road, Highton 3216
POSTAL ADDRESS: PO Box 1487, Geelong 3220

WEBSITE: geelongfalcons.aflvic.com.au
TWITTER: @GeelongFalcons
FACEBOOK: /geelongfalcons
INSTAGRAM: @geelongfalcons

TALENT OPERATION LEAD: Tom Lonergan
M: 0428 169 830
E: Tom.Lonergan@afl.com.au

TALENT PATHWAYS COACH: Paul Corrigan
E: paul.corrigan@afl.com.au

Boys Players

NO. SURNAME FIRSTNAME DOB HT WT LOCAL CLUB / SCHOOL
2 O'Meara Connor 21-Jul-02 168.8 65.1 Lara 
3 Hollard Euriah 3-Nov-03 178 73.9 Newtown & Chilwell/Geelong College 
4 Bove Gennaro 14-Jan-02 176.3 81.1 Newtown & Chilwell
5 Bartolo Luke 5-Jun-03 178 74.1 St Mary's/St Joseph’s  
6 Hildebrandt Archie 19-Jan-02 181.1 74.2 Barwon Heads
7 Young Flynn 3-Feb-02 181.2 68.5 Newtown & Chilwell
9 Keast Mathew 11-Feb-02 178 77.1 St Mary's
10 Hood Lachlan 25-Feb-02 173.4 64.1 Grovedale
11 Whyte Cooper 24-Feb-03 181 72.5 Grovedale/Grovedale College 
12 Gribble Noah 8-Jul-02 180.1 78.9 Newtown & Chilwell
13 Tute Jak 26-Jan-03 182.2 70.3 Grovedale
14 Lord Macklan 22-Sep-02 178.5 70 Gisborne
16 Ham Charlie 11-Nov-02 180.3 73.7 Torquay 
17 Diamond Rory 25-Feb-03 179.8 73.5 Newtown & Chilwell/St Joseph’s 
18 Reid Blake 22-Oct-02 179.8 80.6 Newtown & Chilwell
19 O'Dwyer Josh 31-Jan-02 170.1 71.6 South Barwon 
20 Kilpatrick William 5-Feb-02 181.2 78.5 Drysdale
21 Visentin Patrick 1-Nov-03 181 76.7 St Mary's/St Joseph’s 
22 Kidd Lachlan 12-Aug-02 180 77.4 Queenscliff
23 Wiltshire Oliver 15-Sep-02 180 67 Barwon Heads
24 Seymour Chris 11-Apr-02 182.3 79 Grovedale
25 Sorgiovanni Josh 23-Jan-02 183 88.5 St Mary's
26 Murphy Finn 20-Aug-03 180.7 84.4 Torquay/Geelong Grammar 
27 Brauer Charlie 9-Sep-02 184.5 75.9 Barwon Heads 
28 Knevitt Mitchell 8-Jan-03 181.1 77.1 Grovedale/Grovedale College
29 Spicer Billy 18-Jan-02 184 80 Grovedale
30 Loftus Chase 29-Dec-03 185 74 Torquay/Christian College Geelong 
31 Owen Tanner 1-Jul-03 183.9 74.6 St Joseph's/ St Joseph’s 
32 Gadsby Noah 12-Mar-02 186 79.7 Torquay 
33 Feleeton Joel 17-Jun-02 186 79.7 Geelong West Giants
34 Parish Indiana 7-Jan-03 185 75 Grovedale
35 Barrow Oscar 17-Jan-02 187.3 92.6 Colac
36 Mirkovic Zac 7-Jan-02 184.8 74.9 Bell Park 
39 Skene Kyle 1-Jun-02 190 87.7 Newtown & Chilwell
40 Dunn Alex 2-Dec-03 184.9 79.1 Newtwon & Chilwell/St Joseph’s 
41 O'Donnell Alistair 27-Jan-03 184.4 80.9 St Joseph's
42 Wheadon Trey 27-Mar-03 187.1 81.9 Colac
43 Allen Noah  30-Aug-02 187.6 78.5 Birregurra
44 Witherden Sam 24-Jun-02 191 88.6 Barwon Heads
45 Edwards Joel 31-Aug-03 189.5 97.4 St Joseph's/St Joseph’s
49 Annandale  Max 30-Jan-02 192 86 Queenscliff
50 Duncan Nicholas 8-Apr-03 192.5 76.5 Lara 
54 Ezard Caleb 21-Dec-03 193.4 87.2 St Mary's/St Joseph’s
55 Langan Mitchell 20-Aug-02 192 90 St Joseph's 
56 Morrison Oscar 21-Aug-03 193 86.3 St Joseph's/St Joseph’s 
57 Brown Darcy 24-Sep-02 193.1 86.7 Bell Park 
58 Codd Angus 7-Aug-03 195.1 84.3 Newtown & Chilwell/St Joseph’s 
59 Ferguson Brady 20-Mar-03 196.1 92 Grovedale/Grovedal College 
60 Conway Toby 24-Apr-03 204.3 89.6 St Mary's/Geelong College