Western Jets

OFFICE ADDRESS: 1 Mason Street, Newport 3015
GROUND ADDRESS: Downer Oval (Point Gellibrand),  Morris Street, Williamstown 3016
POSTAL ADDRESS: PO Box 3170, Newport 3015

P: 9391 0309
F: 9391 5497

WEBSITE: westernjets.aflvic.com.au
TWITTER: @WesternJetsFC
FACEBOOK: /western-jets-fc
INSTAGRAM: @westernjetsfc

TALENT OPERATION LEAD: Luke Williams
M: 0409 974 732
E: Luke.Williams@afl.com.au

TALENT PATHWAYS COACH: Robbie Chancellor
E: robbie.chancellor@afl.com.au

Boys Players

NO. SURNAME FIRSTNAME DOB HT WT LOCAL CLUB / SCHOOL
1 Failli Lucas 14-Sep-02 172 75 Pascoe Vale
2 White Harrison 10-Jan-02 175 70 Werribee Districts 
3 Miksa Riley 9-Jun-03 176 68 Hillside
5 Borg Kyle 3-Jan-02 176 70 Melton Bloods
6 Mazziol Ben 3-Mar-03 177 70 Keilor
7 Wood Tate 6-Feb-03 173 69 Caroline Springs
8 Green Lachlan 19-Jul-02 191 80 Yarraville - Seddon
9 Christofi Zen 3-Jul-02 176 70 Caroline Springs
11 Schumann Harrison 21-Jul-02 181 67 St. Bernards
12 Darling Jack 22-Sep-03 177 78 Bacchus Marsh
13 Pavlidis Jaelen 21-Sep-03 180 70 Werribee Districts
14 Cousins Mace 17-Oct-02 180 74 Darley
15 Azzopardi Adam 4-May-03 177 77 Darley/ St. Patricks
18 Reynolds Nash 3-Feb-02 176 74 Darley
19 Kolyniuk Billy 12-Aug-03 181 77 Point Cook
20 Laurie Dylan 26-Sep-02 175 72 Caroline Springs
21 Theo Riley  10-Jan-02 178 76 Melton South
22 Acevski Ethan 28-Mar-02 189 88 Melbourne University Blues
23 Hicks Brodie 18-May-03 176 74 Altona/ Wesley College
24 Di Battista  Ethan 13-May-03 180 71 Werribee Districts 
25 Sargent Daniel 21-Mar-02 190 74 Taylors Lakes
26 Raak Cody 8-Oct-02 192 80 Caroline Springs
27 Jacobsen Brock 10-Jan-03 178 78 Keilor
28 D'Ambrosio Massimo 5-Jun-03 177 76 Point Cook
29 Maiolo Simon 26-Oct-03 180 80 Caroline Springs
30 Grmusa Danny 29-Jan-02 182 83 Werribee Districts
31 Clifford Sam 27-Nov-02 180 78 Hoppers Crossing
32 Curtis Paul 4-Mar-03 183 78 Keilor
33 Cootee Billy 18-Dec-02 178 77 Essendon Doutta Stars
34 Smith Lachlan 10-May-03 181 74 Werribee Districts 
35 Conway Liam 6-Apr-02 188 87 Williamstown CYMS
36 Mackenzie-George Cooper 27-Mar-02 184 83 Keilor
37 Rowland Tom 7-Mar-03 188 83 Altona
38 Heron Jack 23-Dec-03 182 78 Caroline Springs
39 Hargreaves Ryan 29-Oct-03 188 75 Keilor
40 Bonnett Jack 7-Jul-03 188 83 Werribee Districts
41 Elfakahani Malik 2-Oct-02 185 78 West Preston
42 Grima Lachlan  2-May-02 187 83 Werribee Districts
43 Kuppen Joshua 11-Jan-03 184 74 Point Cook
44 Pritchard Zachary  8-Mar-02 188 83 Yarraville-Seddon
45 Rains Cameron 3-Mar-03 187 78 Spotswood
46 Williams Aidan 8-Aug-03 196 87 Williamstown CYMS
47 Galea Zayne 14-Aug-03 192 75 Williamstown CYMS
48 Roordink Tane 5-Feb-02 192 84 Williamstown CYMS
49 Dowdy Nathan 9-Oct-03 196 93 Melton Bloods 
50 Tsapatolis Paul 20-Jun-02 201 101 Geelong Cats
51 Redpath Colby 6-Jun-02 189 86 Altona
52 Steinhoff-Pino Zachary  25-Mar-02 195 90 Keilor