Main content

AFLCA votes, round seven: Superstar Docker shares lead

The 10: round seven's best moments Watch all the highlights in the best countdown in footy
Nat Fyfe won the battle of the superstars against Dustin Martin - AFL,Adelaide Crows,Brisbane Lions,Carlton Blues,Collingwood Magpies,Essendon Bombers,Fremantle Dockers,Geelong Cats,Gold Coast Suns,GWS Giants,Hawthorn Hawks,Melbourne Demons,North Melbourne Kangaroos,Port Adelaide Magpies,Richmond Tigers,St Kilda Saints,Sydney Swans,West Coast Eagles,Western Bulldogs
Nat Fyfe won the battle of the superstars against Dustin Martin

Every round, the AFL coaches vote for the best players from their game. The coaches vote for five players, giving them a mark from 1-5. The maximum a player can score is 10 (with five votes from both coaches).

GEELONG v GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY
9 Tim Kelly (Geel)
7 Mitch Duncan (Geel)
5 Patrick Dangerfield (Geel)
5 Tom Hawkins (Geel)
2 Mark Blicavs (Geel)
2 Jack Henry (Geel)

WESTERN BULLDOGS v GOLD COAST
10 Jack Macrae (WB)
8 Lachie Hunter (WB)
6 Toby McLean (WB)
4 Bailey Williams (WB)
1 Callum Ah Chee (GC)
1 Luke Dahlhaus (WB)

ESSENDON v HAWTHORN
10 James Sicily (Haw)
5 Tom Mitchell (Haw)
5 Jarryd Roughead (Haw)
4 Tom Bellchambers (Ess)
3 Blake Hardwick (Haw)
3 Isaac Smith (Haw)

WEST COAST v PORT ADELAIDE
9 Jack Darling (WC)
9 Jack Redden (WC)
6 Andrew Gaff (WC)
3 Willie Rioli (WC)
2 Shannon Hurn (WC)
1 Tom Cole (WC)

SYDNEY v NORTH MELBOURNE
9 Shaun Higgins (NM)
9 Mason Wood (NM)
4 Josh Kennedy (Syd)
3 Callum Sinclair (Syd)
2 Heath Grundy (Syd)
2 Ben Jacobs (NM)
1 Ed Vickers-Willis (NM)

ADELAIDE v CARLTON
10 Richard Douglas (Adel)
8 Mitch McGovern (Adel)
6 Rory Laird (Adel)
4 Hugh Greenwood (Adel)
1 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen (Adel)
1 Paul Seedsman (Adel)

RICHMOND v FREMANTLE
10 Nat Fyfe (Frem)
7 Kane Lambert (Rich)
7 Alex Rance (Rich)
2 Dylan Grimes (Rich)
2 Dustin Martin (Rich)
1 Jack Graham (Rich)
1 Bachar Houli (Rich)

ST KILDA v MELBOURNE
8 Angus Brayshaw (Melb)
7 Clayton Oliver (Melb)
6 Jesse Hogan (Melb)
5 Max Gawn (Melb)
3 Michael Hibberd (Melb)
1 Jack Steven (StK)

BRISBANE v COLLINGWOOD
10 Dayne Zorko (BL)
6 Jordan De Goey (Coll)
5 Tom Phillips (Coll)
4 Stefan Martin (BL)
3 Lewis Taylor (BL)
1 Dayne Beams (BL)
1 Josh Thomas (Coll)

LEADERBOARD
38 Nat Fyfe (Frem)
38 Tom Mitchell (Haw)
34 Max Gawn (Melb)
31 Dustin Martin (Rich)

31 Steele Sidebottom (Coll)
30 Rory Laird (Adel)
30 Jack Macrae (WB)
28 Trent Cotchin (Rich)
28 Patrick Cripps (Carl)
25 Brodie Grundy (Coll)