Main content

AFLCA votes, round 20: New leader as star Dee makes late charge

The 10: round 20's best moments One of the most epic episodes of The 10 you will ever see
Prolific Hawk Tom Mitchell is the new leader after another 40+ disposals at the weekend - AFL,Adelaide Crows,Brisbane Lions,Carlton Blues,Collingwood Magpies,Essendon Bombers,Fremantle Dockers,Geelong Cats,Gold Coast Suns,GWS Giants,Hawthorn Hawks,Melbourne Demons,North Melbourne Kangaroos,Port Adelaide Power,Richmond Tigers,St Kilda Saints,Sydney Swans,West Coast Eagles,Western Bulldogs
Prolific Hawk Tom Mitchell is the new leader after another 40+ disposals at the weekend

Every round, the AFL coaches vote for the best players from their game. The coaches vote for five players, giving them a mark from 1-5. The maximum a player can score is 10 (with five votes from both coaches).

RICHMOND v GEELONG
10 Tim Kelly (GEEL)
8 Kane Lambert (RICH)
3 Trent Cotchin (RICH)
3 Mark Blicavs (GEEL)
2 Alex Rance (RICH)
2 Jack Riewoldt (RICH)
1 Dustin Martin (RICH)
1 Patrick Dangerfield (GEEL)

HAWTHORN v ESSENDON
8 Tom Mitchell (HAW)
7 Jack Gunston (HAW)
7 Ben Stratton (HAW)
6 Zach Merrett (ESS)
1 Jaeger O'Meara (HAW)
1 Cale Hooker (ESS)

BRISBANE v NORTH MELBOURNE
9 Jack Ziebell (NMFC)
8 Dayne Zorko (BL)
7 Trent Dumont (NMFC)
2 Kayne Turner (NMFC)
2 Majak Daw (NMFC)
1 Harris Andrews (BL)
1 Hugh McCluggage (BL)

ADELAIDE v PORT ADELAIDE
10 Matt Crouch (ADEL)
8 Robbie Gray (PORT)
6 Josh Jenkins (ADEL)
2 Chad Wingard (PORT)
2 Bryce Gibbs (ADEL)
1 Dan Houston (PORT)
1 Tom Doedee (ADEL)

ST KILDA v WESTERN BULLDOGS
10 Jason Johannisen (WB)
8 Jack Macrae (WB)
4 Josh Dunkley (WB)
4 Sebastian Ross (STK)
2 Lachie Hunter (WB)
2 Marcus Bontempelli (WB)

SYDNEY v COLLINGWOOD
10 Lance Franklin (SYD)
8 Brodie Grundy (COLL)
5 Taylor Adams (COLL)
5 Aliir Aliir (SYD)
1 Dane Rampe (SYD)
1 Tom Langdon (COLL)

CARLTON v GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY
10 Josh Kelly (GWS)
8 Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
3 Adam Kennedy (GWS)
3 Callan Ward (GWS)
3 Lachie Whitfield (GWS)
2 Jacob Hopper (GWS)
1 Adam Tomlinson (GWS)

MELBOURNE v GOLD COAST
10 Clayton Oliver (MELB)
6 Angus Brayshaw (MELB)
6 Jesse Hogan (MELB)
4 James Harmes (MELB)
2 Alex Sexton (GCFC)
2 Christian Salem (MELB)

WEST COAST v FREMANTLE
10 Elliot Yeo (WCE)
7 Jack Redden (WCE)
4 Andrew Gaff (WCE)
3 Brad Sheppard (WCE)
3 Jamie Cripps (WCE)
2 Jack Darling (WCE)
1 Scott Lycett (WCE)

Round 20 leaderboard

86 Tom Mitchell (HAW)
80 Max Gawn (MELB)
78 Patrick Cripps (CARL)
72 Clayton Oliver (MELB)
65 Andrew Gaff (WCE)
64 Brodie Grundy (COLL)
64 Shaun Higgins (NMFC)
60 Lachie Whitfield (GWS)
59 Nat Fyfe (FRE)
59 Dyson Heppell (ESS)
57 Elliot Yeo (WCE)
56 Dayne Beams (BL)
56 Kane Lambert (RICH)
55 Dustin Martin (RICH)
54 Scott Pendlebury (COLL)
53 Steele Sidebottom (COLL)
52 Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
52 Ben Cunnington (NMFC)
52 Rory Laird (ADEL)
51 Jack Macrae (WB)