Main content

AFL TV

Full post-match: Tigers

8:44pm  Sep 28, 2019

Full post-match: Giants

8:42pm  Sep 28, 2019

Headlines

Cameron's history-making giant wait to reach first Grand Final

GWS coach Leon Cameron will create two AFL records when he leads his team into Saturday's Grand Final

9:50am  Sep 26, 2019

Trade Period ranked from worst to best: Who's in, out, draft hand

Our AFL.com.au trade experts give their verdicts on where your club ranked after this year's Telstra AFL Trade Period

10:44pm  Oct 16, 2019

Disaster for Blues: No deals for two top trade targets

Carlton has missed landing Sydney's Tom Papley and Gold Coast's Jack Martin on a frantic final day of trading

9:10pm  Oct 16, 2019

NAB AFL Rising Star

South Australia U18s

2019 South Australia Squad

No.
Name
Surename
Club
School
DOB
HT (cm)
WT (kg)
1 Kysaiah Pickett Eagles PAC 6/2/01 170 67
2 Cooper Horsnell Glenelg Henley HS 4/19/02 173 63
3 Corey Durdin Central District Tyndale Christian 4/14/02 173 70
4 Jordan O'Brien Central District   3/9/01 174 72
5 Darnell Tucker South Adelaide   11/1/00 174 70
6 Taj Schofield Eagles Henley HS 9/7/02 176 71
7 Dylan Stephens Norwood   1/8/01 183 69
8 Jed McEntee Sturt   2/15/01 177 74
9 Cameron Taheny Norwood Rostrevor 8/3/01 185 80
10 Joshua  Shute Sturt   3/28/01 187 73
11 Callum Park Glenelg   1/19/01 188 67
12 Will Day West Adelaide Sacred Heart 6/5/01 187 70
14 Declan Carmody Glenelg   3/16/00 180 76
15 Harry Schoenberg Eagles   2/21/01 180 78
16 Zac Dumesny South Adelaide Sacred Heart 4/26/02 186 77
17 Josh Morris Eagles Henley HS 11/7/01 186 76
18 Jackson Mead Eagles Henley HS 9/30/01 184 83
19 Luke Edwards Glenelg Henley HS 1/12/02 187 79
20 Lachlan  McNeil Eagles Henley HS 9/2/01 182 80
22 Harrison  Magor North Adelaide   5/9/01 183 83
23 Brady Searle Glenelg Brighton HS 11/20/01 186 81
24 Will Gould Glenelg   1/14/01 191 98
27 Anzac Lochowiak Sturt Rostrevor 6/4/01 183 84
28 Oliver Shaw Central District   5/13/01 187 84
29 Tom Rundle West Adelaide   3/29/01 193 79
30 Oliver Grivell Sturt   1/18/01 191 86
31 Jordan Moore Glenelg Immanuel 7/27/01 194 83
32 Daniel Sladojevic South Adelaide   6/12/01 192 88
33 Dyson Hilder North Adelaide   3/31/01 196 91
34 Jack  Carpenter Central District   6/8/01 195 95
35 Karl  Finlay North Adelaide PAC 7/14/01 192 88
36 Riley Thilthorpe West Adelaide Adelaide HS 7/7/02 199 96
37 Lachlan Burrows Sturt   11/24/00 195 95
38 Angus Rana West Adelaide   4/11/00 198 82
42 Damon Freitag South Adelaide   3/28/01 198 99
43 Jamie  Coff Eagles   2/23/01 195 91
44 Josh Hart North Adelaide   3/21/00 205 99