Main content

Headlines

Cameron's history-making giant wait to reach first Grand Final

GWS coach Leon Cameron will create two AFL records when he leads his team into Saturday's Grand Final

9:50am  Sep 26, 2019

Suns to replace Dees in Darwin as plans to revive Top End football are revealed

Marc McGowan explains the details behind the plans to kickstart footy in the Northern Territory

9:00am  Oct 16, 2019

Trade Winds: Why the Dons have the upper hand, Saint agrees to be a Docker

It's the final day of the Telstra AFL Trade Period and there are a few big names who will be watching on nervously as they try to find a new home

7:34am  Oct 16, 2019

NAB AFL Rising Star

Vic Country U18s

2019 Vic Country Squad

No.
Surname
Name
DOB
HT (cm)
WT (kg)
Region
Local Club/School
1 Cahill Ned 11-Jan-01 178 77 Dandenong Stingrays Mt Eliza FC/Padua Coll
2 Serong Caleb 09-Feb-01 178 83 Gippsland Power  Warragul / Geelong Grammar
3 Weightman Cody 15-Jan-01 177 73 Dandenong Stingrays Beaconsfield FC/Haileybury Coll
4 Flanders Sam 24-Jul-01 182 81 Gippsland Power  Moe / Lowanna College
5 Wild Cameron 28-Nov-01 184 80 Murray Bushrangers Shepparton / Notre Dame College
6 Baldi Riley 20-Feb-01 178 74 Gippsland Power  Moe / Lowanna College
7 Martin Mitch 26-Mar-01 183 78 GWV Rebels  Horsham Saints 
8 Dow Thomson 16-Oct-01 182 72 Bendigo Pioneers Swan Hill/Geelong Grammar
9 Wareham Isaac 24-Dec-01 187 80 GWV Rebels  Terang-Mortlake / St Patricks College
10 Pepper Harrison 09-Aug-01 180 83 Gippsland Power  Morwell / Lowanna College
11 Dunkley Kyle 20-Jun-00 185 84 Gippsland Power  Sale / Melbourne Grammar
12 Ash Lachlan 21-Jun-01 186 80 Murray Bushrangers  Shepparton / Notre Dame College
13 Rantall Jay 10-Jun-01 184 82 GWV Rebels  Sth Warrnambool / Warrnambool College
14 Herbert Liam 01-Mar-01 182 73 GWV Rebels  Sth Warrnambool
15 Sparkes Ryan 13-Apr-01 184 78 Gippsland Power  Inverloch-Kongwak / Wonthaggi Secondary College
16 Kemp Brodie 01-May-01 192 82 Bendigo Pioneers Echuca/Geelong Grammar
17 Young Hayden 11-Apr-01 188 82 Dandenong Stingrays Somerville Fc/Mornington SC
18 Rowles Brady 10-Jul-01 188 72 Bendigo Pioneers Mildura/Bendigo Senior Secondary
19 Phillips Fraser 15-May-01 186 71 Gippsland Power  Warragul / St Pauls Anglican Grammar School
20 Hollands Elijah 25-Apr-02 188 80 Murray Bushrangers  Wodonga Bulldogs / Caulfield Grammar
21 Stephens Cooper 17-Jan-01 188 83 Geelong Falcons  Colac
22 Chirgwin  Darcy  25-Jul-01 191 80 Sandringham Dragons St Marys FC / Melbourne Grammar
24 Smith Brock 13-Mar-01 188 81 Gippsland Power  Moe / Lowanna College
25 Perez Flynn 25-Aug-01 187 82 Bendigo Pioneers Sandhurst/Catherine McAuley College
26 Clark Jesse 23-Feb-01 188 79 Geelong Falcons  St. Josephs/St. Josephs
27 Henry Oliver 29-Jul-02 186 72 Geelong Falcons  St. Marys/St. Josephs
28 Riordan Mitchell 25-Jan-00 187 83 Dandenong Stingrays Noble Park FC
29 Williams Lachlan 12-Sep-01 182 76 Dandenong Stingrays Mt Eliza FC/Mornington SC
30 Schischka James 24-Feb-01 190 79 Bendigo Pioneers Strathfieldsaye
32 Worme Ben 18-Jun-01 189 72 Bendigo Pioneers Sandhurst/Catherine McAuley College
33 Treacy Josh 04-Aug-02 193 88 Bendigo Pioneers Cohuna/Cohuna Secondary College
34 Nyuon Bigoa 18-May-01 196 86 Dandenong Stingrays Rowville FC/Rowville SC
35 Mahony Toby 18-Aug-01 192 77 GWV Rebels  Camperdown / Mercy Regional College
36 De Koning Sam 26-Feb-01 200 85 Dandenong Stingrays Mornington FC
37 Kuipers Blake  21-Aug-01 196 81 Dandenong Stingrays Rosebud FC/Rosebud SC
38 Walsh Henry 27-Jun-02 201 84 Geelong Falcons  St. Josephs/St. Josephs
39 Smith Josh 20-May-01 194 100 Gippsland Power  Koo Wee Rup
40 Comben Charlie 20-Jul-01 199 82 Gippsland Power  Sale / Catholic College Sale
41 Bruhn Tanner  27-May-02 182 73 Geelong Falcons  Newtown & Chilwell/Geelong Grammar