Main content

AFL TV

Full post-match: Tigers

8:44pm  Sep 28, 2019

Full post-match: Giants

8:42pm  Sep 28, 2019

Headlines

Cameron's history-making giant wait to reach first Grand Final

GWS coach Leon Cameron will create two AFL records when he leads his team into Saturday's Grand Final

9:50am  Sep 26, 2019

Suns to replace Dees in Darwin as plans to revive Top End football are revealed

Marc McGowan explains the details behind the plans to kickstart footy in the Northern Territory

9:00am  Oct 16, 2019

Trade Winds: Why the Dons have the upper hand, Saint agrees to be a Docker

It's the final day of the Telstra AFL Trade Period and there are a few big names who will be watching on nervously as they try to find a new home

7:34am  Oct 16, 2019

NAB AFL Rising Star

Vic Metro U18s

2019 Vic Metro Squad

No.
Name
Surname
DOB
HT (cm)
WT (kg)
Region
Local Club/School
1 Jack Mahony 12/11/2001 176 70 Sandringham Dragons St Kevin's FC / St Kevin's College
2 Mitch Mellis 5/09/2001 173 72 Eastern Ranges Boronia FC / Rowville Sports Academy
5 Trent Bianco 20/01/2001 178 70 Oakleigh Chargers Doncaster / Marcellin College
6 Finlay Macrae 13/03/2002 181 64 Oakleigh Chargers Kew Rovers / Xavier College
7 Lachlan Stapleton 4/14/01 177 72 Eastern Ranges Rowville FC / Rowville Sports Academy
8 Adam Carafa 22/02/2001 181 76 Northern Knights Banyule JFC / Marcellin College
9 Will Phillips 22/05/2002 181 76 Oakleigh Chargers Beverley Hills / Caulfield Grammar School
11 Matthew Rowell 1/07/2001 178 74 Oakleigh Chargers Booroondara Hawks / Carey Grammar
12 Ryan  Byrnes 3/05/2001 181 80 Sandringham Dragons Beaumaris FC / St Bedes College
13 Daniel Mott 1/05/2001 182 73 Calder Cannons Maribynong Park / Brunswick
14 James Ross 11/12/2001 187 83 Eastern Ranges Vermont FC / Rowville Sports Academy
15 Louis Butler 26/08/2001 183 74 Sandringham Dragons Old Brighton / Brighton Grammar 
16 Darcy Cassar 31/07/2001 183 75 Western Jets Keilor / Essendon Keilor College
17 Ryan Gardner 22/03/2001 184 72 Northern Knights Montmorency / Montmerency Secondary College
18 Lachlan Potter 26/01/2001 184 70 Northern Knights South Morang / Mill Park Secondary College
19 Josh Honey 17/10/2001 184 79 Western Jets Keilor / Maribyrnong Secondary College
20 Connor Downie 31/05/2002 183 81 Eastern Ranges Vermont FC / Balwyn High School
21 Hugo Ralphsmith 9/11/2001 186 70 Sandringham Dragons  East Brighton FC / Haileybury College
22 Miles Bergman 18/10/2001 186 75 Sandringham Dragons Hampton Rovers FC / St Bedes College
23 Dylan Williams 1/07/2001 185 79 Oakleigh Chargers Whitefriars Old Boys / Whitefriars College
24 Noah Anderson 2/17/01 188 86 Oakleigh Chargers Booroondara Hawks / Carey Grammar
25 Finn Maginness 23/02/2001 187 80 Sandringham Dragons East Brighton / Scotch College
26 Ryan Sturgess 16/11/2001 187 78 Northern Knights St Mary's / Loyola College
27 Oscar Lewis 10/05/2001 189 77 Sandringham Dragons Old Brighton / Brighton Grammar
28 Jamieson Rossiter 17/11/2001 190 77 Eastern Ranges Rowville FC / Rowville Sports Academy
29 Fischer McAsey 8/03/2001 195 86 Sandringham Dragons East Brighton FC / Caulfield Grammar
30 Harrison Jones 25/02/2001 194 75 Calder Cannons Gisborne / PEGS
31 Joshua Worrell 11/04/2001 195 74 Sandringham Dragons Bentleigh FC / Haileybury College
33 Corey  Watts 2/02/2001 194 94 Sandringham Dragons Beaumaris FC
34 Charlie Dean 19/06/2001 194 86 Sandringham Dragons Collegians FC / Wesley College
35 Nikolas Cox 15/01/2002 197 80 Northern Knights Montmorency / Ivanhoe Grammar
36 Emerson Jeka  18/09/2001 197 87 Western Jets Altona / Maribyrnong Secondary College
37 Andrew Courtney 6/06/2001 199 81 Sandringham Dragons Beaumaris FC / St Bedes College
38 Brodie Newman 14/01/2001 191 88 Calder Cannons St Bernards / Aberfeldie
39 Jack Bell 26/01/2001 200 73 Sandringham Dragons Old Haileybury FC / Haileybury College
40 Nick Bryan 22/10/2001 202 87 Oakleigh Chargers Glen Iris / St Kevins College