TelstraAFL Live Pass
Main content

Headlines

Saint scare: No serious injury for top draftee after awkward landing

St Kilda is confident Max King has avoided a major injury to his reconstructed right knee

5:23pm  Jun 16, 2019

Dogs breathe a sigh of relief with Libba cleared of ACL damage

Midfielder Tom Liberatore will still miss a few weeks after undergoing arthroscopic surgery for a knee injury

3:25pm  Jun 16, 2019

'We've gone too far': Marvel Stadium to review security measures

Marvel Stadium CEO concedes the increased patrol of aisles by security may have gone 'too far'

1:29pm  Jun 16, 2019

NAB AFL Rising Star

Vic Metro U18s

2019 Vic Metro Squad

No.
Name
Surname
DOB
HT (cm)
WT (kg)
Region
Local Club/School
1 Jack Mahony 12/11/2001 176 70 Sandringham Dragons St Kevin's FC / St Kevin's College
2 Mitch Mellis 5/09/2001 173 72 Eastern Ranges Boronia FC / Rowville Sports Academy
5 Trent Bianco 20/01/2001 178 70 Oakleigh Chargers Doncaster / Marcellin College
6 Finlay Macrae 13/03/2002 181 64 Oakleigh Chargers Kew Rovers / Xavier College
7 Lachlan Stapleton 4/14/01 177 72 Eastern Ranges Rowville FC / Rowville Sports Academy
8 Adam Carafa 22/02/2001 181 76 Northern Knights Banyule JFC / Marcellin College
9 Will Phillips 22/05/2002 181 76 Oakleigh Chargers Beverley Hills / Caulfield Grammar School
11 Matthew Rowell 1/07/2001 178 74 Oakleigh Chargers Booroondara Hawks / Carey Grammar
12 Ryan  Byrnes 3/05/2001 181 80 Sandringham Dragons Beaumaris FC / St Bedes College
13 Daniel Mott 1/05/2001 182 73 Calder Cannons Maribynong Park / Brunswick
14 James Ross 11/12/2001 187 83 Eastern Ranges Vermont FC / Rowville Sports Academy
15 Louis Butler 26/08/2001 183 74 Sandringham Dragons Old Brighton / Brighton Grammar 
16 Darcy Cassar 31/07/2001 183 75 Western Jets Keilor / Essendon Keilor College
17 Ryan Gardner 22/03/2001 184 72 Northern Knights Montmorency / Montmerency Secondary College
18 Lachlan Potter 26/01/2001 184 70 Northern Knights South Morang / Mill Park Secondary College
19 Josh Honey 17/10/2001 184 79 Western Jets Keilor / Maribyrnong Secondary College
20 Connor Downie 31/05/2002 183 81 Eastern Ranges Vermont FC / Balwyn High School
21 Hugo Ralphsmith 9/11/2001 186 70 Sandringham Dragons  East Brighton FC / Haileybury College
22 Miles Bergman 18/10/2001 186 75 Sandringham Dragons Hampton Rovers FC / St Bedes College
23 Dylan Williams 1/07/2001 185 79 Oakleigh Chargers Whitefriars Old Boys / Whitefriars College
24 Noah Anderson 2/17/01 188 86 Oakleigh Chargers Booroondara Hawks / Carey Grammar
25 Finn Maginness 23/02/2001 187 80 Sandringham Dragons East Brighton / Scotch College
26 Ryan Sturgess 16/11/2001 187 78 Northern Knights St Mary's / Loyola College
27 Oscar Lewis 10/05/2001 189 77 Sandringham Dragons Old Brighton / Brighton Grammar
28 Jamieson Rossiter 17/11/2001 190 77 Eastern Ranges Rowville FC / Rowville Sports Academy
29 Fischer McAsey 8/03/2001 195 86 Sandringham Dragons East Brighton FC / Caulfield Grammar
30 Harrison Jones 25/02/2001 194 75 Calder Cannons Gisborne / PEGS
31 Joshua Worrell 11/04/2001 195 74 Sandringham Dragons Bentleigh FC / Haileybury College
33 Corey  Watts 2/02/2001 194 94 Sandringham Dragons Beaumaris FC
34 Charlie Dean 19/06/2001 194 86 Sandringham Dragons Collegians FC / Wesley College
35 Nikolas Cox 15/01/2002 197 80 Northern Knights Montmorency / Ivanhoe Grammar
36 Emerson Jeka  18/09/2001 197 87 Western Jets Altona / Maribyrnong Secondary College
37 Andrew Courtney 6/06/2001 199 81 Sandringham Dragons Beaumaris FC / St Bedes College
38 Brodie Newman 14/01/2001 191 88 Calder Cannons St Bernards / Aberfeldie
39 Jack Bell 26/01/2001 200 73 Sandringham Dragons Old Haileybury FC / Haileybury College
40 Nick Bryan 22/10/2001 202 87 Oakleigh Chargers Glen Iris / St Kevins College