Main content

AFL TV

Full post-match: Tigers

8:44pm  Sep 28, 2019

Full post-match: Giants

8:42pm  Sep 28, 2019

Headlines

Cameron's history-making giant wait to reach first Grand Final

GWS coach Leon Cameron will create two AFL records when he leads his team into Saturday's Grand Final

9:50am  Sep 26, 2019

Trade Period ranked from worst to best: Who's in, out, draft hand

Our AFL.com.au trade experts give their verdicts on where your club ranked after this year's Telstra AFL Trade Period

10:44pm  Oct 16, 2019

Disaster for Blues: No deals for two top trade targets

Carlton has missed landing Sydney's Tom Papley and Gold Coast's Jack Martin on a frantic final day of trading

9:10pm  Oct 16, 2019

NAB AFL Rising Star

Western Australia U18s

2019 Western Australia Squad

No.
Name
Surename
DOB
HT (cm)
WT (kg)
STATE/ACADEMY/REGION
LOCAL CLUB / SCHOOL
2 Joel  WESTERN 10/12/02 171 69 Claremont Western Tigers JFC
3 Tyrone THORNE 6/18/01 167 60 Peel Thunder Rockingham JFC
4 Riley GARCIA 1/30/01 175 68 Swan Districts Caversham JFC
5 Liam HENRY 8/28/01 179 67 Claremont Christ Church Grammar School
6 Cameron ANDERSON 9/25/01 175 62 Claremont Wesley College
7 Nathan  O'DRISCOLL 5/17/02 182 75 Perth Northam Saints JFC
8 Brandon  WALKER 10/17/02 182 69 East Fremantle Kardinya JFC
9 Tristan HOBLEY 6/30/00 182 74 Subiaco Kingsway JFC
10 Deven ROBERTSON 6/30/01 182 80 Perth Aquinas College
11 Jarvis PINA 10/30/00 176 71 Peel Thunder South Mandurah JFC
12 Regan CLARKE 6/15/01 176 67 Perth Aquinas College
13 Ben JOHNSON 3/6/01 180 65 West Perth Whitford JFC
14 Chad WARNER  5/19/01 181 80 East Fremantle Aquinas College
15 Zane  TREW 4/26/02 184 81 Swan Districts Hills Rangers FC
16 Ty  SEARS 1/22/02 184 74 Swan Districts South Bunbury JFC
17 Jeremy SHARP  13/08/2001 187 79 East Fremantle Aquinas College
18 Jai  JACKSON 4/25/01 185 80 East Fremantle Chapman Valley FC
19 Elijah TAYLOR 5/1/01 185 75 Perth Thornlie JFC
20 Jaxon PRIOR 6/4/01 188 79 West Perth Sorrento/Duncraig JFC
21 Jake PASINI 2/6/01 192 81 Swan Districts Caversham JFC
22 Max MURPHY 3/24/00 189 78 East Fremantle Railways FC
23 Nicholas MARTIN 4/3/01 188 81 Subiaco Trinity College
24 Ronin O'CONNOR 2/1/01 191 85 Claremont Marist JFC
25 Logan  MCDONALD 4/4/02 192 84 Perth Aquinas College
26 Trey RUSCOE 11/3/01 190 90 East Fremantle Aquinas College
27 Jack  BULLER 5/16/01 198 92 Claremont Christ Church Grammar School
28 Ryan HUDSON 1/16/01 194 96 West Perth Scotch College
29 Nathan  IRELAND 2/27/00 195 80 Swan Districts Bunbury JFC
30 Reuben MCGUIRE 5/27/01 195 85 East Fremantle Wesley College
32 Luke JACKSON 9/29/01 198 94 East Fremantle Bullcreek/Leeming JFC
34 Ryan BENNELL 1/1/00 172 63 Peel Thunder South Bunbury FC
35 Trent RIVERS 7/30/01 188 85 East Fremantle Willetton JFC
36 Denver  GRAINGER-BARRAS 4/17/02 192 77 Swan Districts Kalamunda JFC
39 Callum JAMIESON 7/31/00 200 81 Claremont North Beach JFC
40 Zak PATTERSON 7/5/00 202 85 West Perth Joondalup/Kinross JFC