TelstraAFL Live Pass
Main content

Headlines

No joking matter: Happy Isaac the wrong guy for Stratton questions

Isaac Smith's jovial manner was at odds with the Hawks' public messaging over Ben Stratton's actions on Friday night, Marc McGowan writes

11:34am  Jun 17, 2019

Essendon gun still a chance to face Eagles despite leg injury

John Worsfold isn't ruling out Jake Stringer from Essendon's clash with West Coast on Thursday night

10:28am  Jun 17, 2019

Injury wrap: Dons get good news but still need reinforcements

Enigmatic forward's injury not as bad as first thought, but Dons still have issues

6:59am  Jun 17, 2019

NAB AFL Rising Star

Western Australia U18s

2019 Western Australia Squad

No.
Name
Surename
DOB
HT (cm)
WT (kg)
STATE/ACADEMY/REGION
LOCAL CLUB / SCHOOL
2 Joel  WESTERN 10/12/02 171 69 Claremont Western Tigers JFC
3 Tyrone THORNE 6/18/01 167 60 Peel Thunder Rockingham JFC
4 Riley GARCIA 1/30/01 175 68 Swan Districts Caversham JFC
5 Liam HENRY 8/28/01 179 67 Claremont Christ Church Grammar School
6 Cameron ANDERSON 9/25/01 175 62 Claremont Wesley College
7 Nathan  O'DRISCOLL 5/17/02 182 75 Perth Northam Saints JFC
8 Brandon  WALKER 10/17/02 182 69 East Fremantle Kardinya JFC
9 Tristan HOBLEY 6/30/00 182 74 Subiaco Kingsway JFC
10 Deven ROBERTSON 6/30/01 182 80 Perth Aquinas College
11 Jarvis PINA 10/30/00 176 71 Peel Thunder South Mandurah JFC
12 Regan CLARKE 6/15/01 176 67 Perth Aquinas College
13 Ben JOHNSON 3/6/01 180 65 West Perth Whitford JFC
14 Chad WARNER  5/19/01 181 80 East Fremantle Aquinas College
15 Zane  TREW 4/26/02 184 81 Swan Districts Hills Rangers FC
16 Ty  SEARS 1/22/02 184 74 Swan Districts South Bunbury JFC
17 Jeremy SHARP  13/08/2001 187 79 East Fremantle Aquinas College
18 Jai  JACKSON 4/25/01 185 80 East Fremantle Chapman Valley FC
19 Elijah TAYLOR 5/1/01 185 75 Perth Thornlie JFC
20 Jaxon PRIOR 6/4/01 188 79 West Perth Sorrento/Duncraig JFC
21 Jake PASINI 2/6/01 192 81 Swan Districts Caversham JFC
22 Max MURPHY 3/24/00 189 78 East Fremantle Railways FC
23 Nicholas MARTIN 4/3/01 188 81 Subiaco Trinity College
24 Ronin O'CONNOR 2/1/01 191 85 Claremont Marist JFC
25 Logan  MCDONALD 4/4/02 192 84 Perth Aquinas College
26 Trey RUSCOE 11/3/01 190 90 East Fremantle Aquinas College
27 Jack  BULLER 5/16/01 198 92 Claremont Christ Church Grammar School
28 Ryan HUDSON 1/16/01 194 96 West Perth Scotch College
29 Nathan  IRELAND 2/27/00 195 80 Swan Districts Bunbury JFC
30 Reuben MCGUIRE 5/27/01 195 85 East Fremantle Wesley College
32 Luke JACKSON 9/29/01 198 94 East Fremantle Bullcreek/Leeming JFC
34 Ryan BENNELL 1/1/00 172 63 Peel Thunder South Bunbury FC
35 Trent RIVERS 7/30/01 188 85 East Fremantle Willetton JFC
36 Denver  GRAINGER-BARRAS 4/17/02 192 77 Swan Districts Kalamunda JFC
39 Callum JAMIESON 7/31/00 200 81 Claremont North Beach JFC
40 Zak PATTERSON 7/5/00 202 85 West Perth Joondalup/Kinross JFC