Magpies lose a key forward for the Queen's Birthday clash
Monday, June 9
Melbourne v Collingwood at the MCG, 3.20pm
LATE CHANGES
Melbourne: Nil
Collingwood: Jesse White (finger) replaced in the selected side by Brodie Grundy
FINAL INTERCHANGES
Melbourne: Christian Salem, Dom Tyson, Dean Terlich
Substitute: Jay Kennedy-Harris
Collingwood: Alex Fasolo, Clinton Young, Josh Thomas
Substitute: Luke Ball
Sunday, June 8
North Melbourne v Richmond at Etihad Stadium, 7.10pm
LATE CHANGES
North Melbourne: Lindsay Thomas (hamstring) replaced in selected side by Sam Wright
Richmond: Nil
FINAL INTERCHANGES
North Melbourne: Ryan Bastinac, Majak Daw, Sam Gibson
Substitute: Liam Anthony
Richmond: Matt Dea, Ben Griffiths, Nick Vlastuin
Substitute: Ben Lennon
Fremantle v Adelaide at Patersons Stadium, 2.10pm AWST
LATE CHANGES
Fremantle: Nil Adelaide: Matthew Wright (concussion) replaced in selected side by Cam Ellis-Yolmen
FINAL INTERCHANGES Fremantle: Garrick Ibbotson, David Mundy, Lachie Neale Substitute: Tom Sheridan Adelaide: Matthew Jaensch, Jarryd Lyons, Brodie Martin Substitute: Cam Ellis-Yolmen
Gold Coast v Sydney Swans at Metricon Stadium, 3.20pm AEST
NO LATE CHANGES
FINAL INTERCHANGES Gold Coast: Jaeger O'Meara, Karmichael Hunt, Luke Russell Substitute: Matt Shaw Sydney Swans: Harry Cunningham, Jeremy Laidler, Craig Bird Substitute: Jake Lloyd
Saturday, June 7
Greater Western Sydney v Essendon at Spotless Stadium, 7.40PM AEST
LATE CHANGES
Greater Western Sydney: Nil
Essendon: Jason Winderlich replaced in selected side by Cory Dell'Olio
FINAL INTERCHANGES
Greater Western Sydney: Dylan Shiel, Jed Lamb, Aidan Corr
Substitute: Stephen Coniglio
Essendon: Jake Melksham, Dyson Heppell, Patrick Ambrose
Substitute: David Myers
Western Bulldogs v Brisbane Lions at Etihad Stadium, 7.40pm
NO LATE CHANGES
FINAL INTERCHANGES
Western Bulldogs: Jarrad Grant, Marcus Bontempelli, Christian Howard
Substitute: Daniel Giansiracusa
Brisbane Lions: Ryan Harwood, Claye Beams, Mitch Golby
Substitute: Zac O'Brien
Port Adelaide v St Kilda, Adelaide Oval, 4.10pm ACST
NO LATE CHANGES
FINAL INTERCHANGES
Port Adelaide: Aaron Young, Sam Gray, Kane Mitchell
Substitute: Ben Newton
St Kilda: Sebastian Ross, Josh Saunders, Luke Dunstan
Substitute: Jack Billings
Hawthorn v West Coast at Aurora Stadium (Launceston), 1.40pm AEST
NO LATE CHANGES
FINAL INTERCHANGES
Hawthorn: Kyle Cheney, Liam Shiels, Cyril Rioli
Substitute: Billy Hartung
West Coast: Xavier Ellis, Mark Hutchings, Jamie Bennell
Substitute: Sharrod Wellingham Friday, June 6
Geelong v Carlton at Etihad Stadium, 7.50pm
LATE CHANGES
Geelong:Dawson Simpson replaced in selected side by Josh Walker
Carlton: Nil
FINAL INTERCHANGES
Geelong: Billie Smedts, George Horlin-Smith, Mark Blicavs
Substitute: Jesse Stringer
Carlton: Brock McLean, Andrejs Everitt, Jeff Garlett
ROUND TABLE: Who can stop the Swans, Pies pair making waves
Join Josh Gabelich, Sarah Olle, Nat Edwards and Damian Barrett for AFL Round Table ahead of another huge round of footy
05:18
Footy Feed: Fresh De Goey injury, Libba latest, Lion's big plans
Nat Edwards with all the latest news
43:44
Talkin' It Up: Lydia Williams' incredible life as a Matilda, Olympian, author, advocate
Lydia Williams on growing up in the desert with a Noongar father and American mother, her experience of identity and Indigenous culture, finding football and accolades at the highest level, why she has always advocated for women in sport, and what’s next post-retirement
00:51
YOKAYI FOOTY SHORTS: Should all teams adopt traditional owners names for SDNR?
Andy Krakouer weighs in on whether the remaining 12 clubs should change names for Sir Doug Nicholls Round