TelstraAFL Live Pass
Main content

AFL TV

Headlines

Walker to take personal leave after family tragedy

Adelaide skipper Taylor Walker and his partner Ellie Brown are mourning the loss of their unborn baby

6:55pm  Nov 15, 2018

AFLW: Premiers set to unleash twin towers on competition

Western Bulldogs return to pre-season training at Whitten Oval

7:54pm  Nov 15, 2018

Emerging Docker keen to drop anchor with star recruits

Youngster believes he can fit in same attack as Hogan and Lobb

6:02pm  Nov 15, 2018

DIVISON ONE

Team P W L F A % Pts
South Australia 3 3 0 226 169 133.7 12
Western Australia 3 2 1 254 131 193.9 8
Vic Metro 3 1 2 184 260 70.8 4
Vic Country 3 0 3 135 239 56.5 0

SHEEHAN MEDALLIST
Corey Durdin SA

NAB MVPs

Team Player
Western Australia David Yaccob
Vic Metro Will Phillips
South Austraila Corey Durdin
Vic Country Tanner Bruhn

DIVISON TWO

Team P W L F A % Pts
Tasmania 3 2 1 267 181 147.5 8
NSW/ACT 3 2 1 252 194 129.9 8
Queensland 3 2 1 203 202 101 8
Northern Territory 3 0 3 151 296 51 0

McLEAN MEDALLIST
Errol Gulden NSW/ACT

NAB MVPs

Team Player
Tasmania Sam Collins
Queensland Saxon Crozier
NSW/ACT Errol Gulden
Northern Territory Deacon Braun

2018 U16 Championships

ROUND 1
DIVISION TWO
Match Venue Date
Queensland 7.11 (53) def by Tasmania 11.9 (75) Blacktown International Sports Park Mon June 11, 10am 
U17 Futures NSW/ACT 14.11 (95) def Tasmania 7.4 (46) Blacktown International Sports Park Mon June 11, 12:20pm 
NSW/ACT 16.9 (105) def Northern Territory 6.7 (43) Blacktown International Sports Park Mon June 11, 2:40pm 
DIVISION ONE
Vic Metro 12.9 (81) def Vic Country 11.7 (73) IKON Park Sat June 23, 2:00pm
South Australia 11.3 (69) def Western Australia 9.12 (66) Alberton Oval Sun June 24, 12:00pm
ROUND 2
DIVISION ONE
Match Venue Date
U17 Futures Queensland 11.8 (74) def NSW/ACT 5.12 (42) Southport Mon July 9, 9:30am
South Australia 9.13 (67) def Vic Country 3.7 (25) Southport Mon July 9, 12pm
Western Australia 14.13 (97) def Vic Metro 2.13 (25) Southport Mon July 9, 2:30pm
DIVISION TWO
Tasmania 19.10 (124) def Northern Territory 7.7 (49) Metricon Stadium Tues July 10, 10:00am
Queensland 13.5 (83) def NSW/ACT 10.8 (68) Metricon Stadium Tues July 10, 12:20pm
Boomerangs 8.17 (65) def World XVIII 3.12 (30) Metricon Stadium Tues July 10, 2:40pm
ROUND 3
DIVISION ONE
Match Venue Date
Vic Country 5.7 (37) def by Western Australia 13.13 (91) Gabba/Yeronga TBC Fri July 13, 10:15am
Vic Metro 11.12 (78) def by South Australia 13.12 (90) Gabba/Yeronga TBC Fri July 13, 12:30pm
Boomerangs 12.7 (89) def World XVIII 4.6 (30) Gabba/Yeronga TBC Fri July 13, 3:30pm
DIVISION TWO
Tasmania 10.8 (68) def by NSW/ACT 12.7 (78) Yeronga Sat July 14 10:15am
Northern Territory 8.11 (59) def by Queensland 10.7 (67) Yeronga Sat July 14 12:30pm

2017 U16 Championships

ROUND 1
DIVISION TWO
Match Venue Date
Tasmania 19.13 (127) d Northern Territory 6.4 (40) Blacktown International Sportspark Mon June 12 10:00am
Queensland 13.13 (91) d NSW/ACT 13.8 (86) Blacktown International Sportspark Mon June 12 12:30pm
DIVISION ONE
Vic Metro 12.11 (83) d Vic Country 9.8 (62) Punt Road Oval Sat June 24 2:30pm
Western Australia 12.13 (85) d South Australia 11.13 (79) Leederville Oval Sun June 25 10:00am
ROUND 2
DIVISION ONE
Match Venue Date
South Australia 6.12 (48) def. by Vic Metro 17.10 (112) Metricon Stadium Mon July 10 12:00pm
Western Australia 12.8 (80) def. Vic Country 12.7 (79) Metricon Stadium Mon July 10 2:15pm
DIVISION TWO
NSW/ACT 20.16 (136) def. Northern Territory 1.10 (16) Metricon Stadium Tues July 11 10:00am
Queensland 14.10 (94) def. Tasmania 8.4 (52) Metricon Stadium Tues July 11 12:15pm
ROUND 3
DIVISION ONE
Match Venue Date
Vic Metro 11.7 (73) def. by Western Australia 11.8 (74) Brisbane Fri July 14 10:00am
Vic Country 10.10 (70) def. by v South Australia 14.14 (98) Brisbane Fri July 14 12:15pm
DIVISION TWO
NSW/ACT 11.13 (79) def. Tasmania 7.16 (52) Brisbane Sat July 15 10:00am
Northern Territory 6.6 (42) def. by Queensland 17.11 (113) Brisbane Sat July 15 12:15pm

DIVISION ONE CHAMPIONS: Western Australia
Kevin Sheehan Medal: Noah Anderson (Vic Metro)

WA stuns Vic Metro to claim title

DIVISION TWO CHAMPIONS: Queensland
Alan McLean Medal: Liam Delahunty (NSW/ACT) 

Click here for the goalkickers and best players from every match and the NAB MVPs

2016 U16 Championships

ROUND 1
MatchVenueDate
Tas 9.12 (66) d Qld 3.5 (23) Hobart Sat June 11
NSW/ACT 12.16 (88) d NT 5.12 (42) Darwin Sat June 11
SA 10.14 (74) d WA 10.7 (67) AAMI Stadium Sat June 25
Vic Metro 11.7 (73) d Vic Country 8.5 (53) Simonds Stadium Sun June 26
ROUND 2
MatchVenueDate
SA 15.8 (98) d Vic Metro 11.16 (82) Metricon Stadium Mon July 4
WA 13.15 (93) d Vic Country 7.9 (51) Metricon Stadium Mon July 4
NSW/ACT 13.11 (89) d Qld 9.12 (66) Metricon Stadium Tues July 5
Tas 16.9 (105) d NT 4.10 (34) Metricon Stadium Tues July 5
ROUND 3
MatchVenueDate
SA 15.11 (101) d Vic Country 6.9 (45) Southport Fri July 8
WA 14.10 (94) d Vic Metro 9.6 (60) Southport Fri July 8
Tas 11.12 (78) d NSW/ACT 9.8 (62) Southport Sat July 9
QLD 11.14 (80) v NT 9.9 (63) Southport Sat July 9

DIVISION ONE CHAMPIONS: South Australia
Kevin Sheehan Medal: Connor Rozee (SA)

Undefeated SA wins 2016 champs as Roos prospects star 

DIVISION TWO CHAMPIONS: Tasmania
Alan McLean Medal: Tarryn Thomas (Tas)

Click here for the goalkickers and best players from every match and the NAB MVPs

2015 U16 Championships

ROUND 1
MatchVenueDate
WA 8.3 (51) def. by Vic Country 22.18 (150) Metricon Stadium Sat July 4
SA 14.9 (93) d Vic Metro 9.13 (67) Metricon Stadium Sat July 4
Tas 5.6 (36) def. by NSW/ACT 20.13 (133) Southport Sun July 5
Qld 15.12 (102) d NT 5.10 (40) Southport Sun July 5
ROUND 2
MatchVenueDate
Vic Country 10.8 (68) d Vic Metro 7.7 (49) Metricon Stadium Tue July 7
WA 3.2 (20) def. by SA 14.10 (94) Metricon Stadium Tue July 7
Qld 9.10 (64) d Tas 6.7 (43) Southport Wed July 8
NT 5.2 (32) def. by NSW/ACT 8.6 (54) Southport Wed July 8
ROUND 3
MatchVenueDate
Vic Country 10.7 (67) d SA 8.9 (57) Southport Fri July 10
Vic Metro 16.12 (108) d WA 6.3 (39) Southport Fri July 10
NT 12.7 (79) d Tas 6.7 (43) Metricon Stadium Sat July 11
Qld 9.7 (61) d NSW/ACT 6.4 (40) Metricon Stadium Sat July 11

DIVISION ONE CHAMPIONS: Vic Country
Kevin Sheehan Medal: Jack Higgins (Vic Metro)

DIVISION TWO CHAMPIONS: Queensland
Alan McLean Medal: Charlie Spargo (NSW/ACT)

Click here for the goalkickers and best players from every match and the NAB MVPs