Main content

Final teams: Monday

Monday, March 28

Geelong v Hawthorn at the MCG, 3.20pm (AEDT)

NO LATE CHANGES 

FINAL INTERCHANGES

Geelong: Jake Kolodjashnij, Jordan Murdoch, Mitch Duncan, Josh Caddy
Hawthorn: Billy Hartung, Jonathan O'Rourke, Angus Litherland, James Sicily 

Sunday, March 27

West Coast v Brisbane Lions at Domain Stadium, 4.40pm AWST

LATE CHANGES
West Coast: Nil
Brisbane Lions:
 Daniel Merrett (illness) replaced in selected side by Claye Beams

FINAL INTERCHANGES
West Coast: Jack Redden, Xavier Ellis, Scott Lycett, Jackson Nelson
Brisbane Lions: Ryan Harwood, Ryan Bastinac, Tom Bell, Jonathan Freeman 

Port Adelaide v St Kilda at the Adelaide Oval, 2.50pm (ACDT) 

NO LATE CHANGES 

FINAL INTERCHANGES
Port Adelaide: Jake Neade, Jackson Trengove, Brendon Ah Chee, Sam Gray
St Kilda: Eli Templeton, Seb Ross, Blake Acres, Jade Gresham 

Western Bulldogs v Fremantle at Etihad Stadium, 1.10pm (AEDT)

LATE CHANGES  

Western Bulldogs: Nil
Fremantle: Clancee Pearce replaced in selected side by Alex Silvagni 

FINAL INTERCHANGES
Western Bulldogs: Toby McLean, Josh Dunkley, Shane Biggs, Koby Stevens
Fremantle: Jonathon Griffin, Tendai Mzungu, Lachie Weller, Lachie Neale 

Saturday, March 26

Sydney Swans v Collingwood at the SCG, 7.20pm (AEDT)

NO LATE CHANGES

FINAL INTERCHANGES
Sydney Swans: Tom Mitchell, Jake Lloyd, George Hewett, Zak Jones
Collingwood: Adam Treloar, Levi Greenwood, Dane Swan, Brayden Maynard

North Melbourne v Adelaide at Etihad Stadium, 7.20pm (AEDT)

NO LATE CHANGES

FINAL INTERCHANGES
North Melbourne: Brent Harvey, Shaun Higgins, Sam Gibson, Taylor Garner
Adelaide: Nathan van Berlo, David Mackay, Mitch McGovern, Matt Crouch

Gold Coast v Essendon at Metricon Stadium, 3.35pm (AEST)

LATE CHANGES
Gold Coast: Kade Kolodjashnij (illness) replaced in selected side by Callum Ah Chee
Essendon: Nil

FINAL INTERCHANGES
Gold Coast: Dion Prestia, Sean Lemmens, Jesse Lonergan, Callum Ah Chee
Essendon: Darcy Parish, Craig Bird, Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti, James Kelly

Melbourne v Greater Western Sydney at the MCG, 1.40pm (AEDT)

NO LATE CHANGES

FINAL INTERCHANGES
Melbourne: Clayton Oliver, Sam Frost, Ben Kennedy, James Harmes 
Greater Western Sydney: Toby Greene, Lachie Whitfield, James Stewart, Adam Kennedy

Thursday, March 24

Richmond v Carlton at the MCG, 7.20pm (AEDT)

NO LATE CHANGES 

FINAL INTERCHANGES
Richmond: Daniel Rioli, Anthony Miles, Tyrone Vickery, Steven Morris
Carlton: Andrejs Everitt, Andrew Phillips, Ed Curnow, Simon White