Main content

Final teams: Sunday

Sunday, July 17

Brisbane Lions v Greater Western Sydney at the Gabba, 4.40pm
 AEST

LATE CHANGES

Brisbane Lions: Lewis Taylor (corked leg) replaced in selected side by Ben Keays

Greater Western Sydney: Nil


FINAL INTERCHANGES

Brisbane Lions: Daniel Rich, Jarrad Jansen, Reuben William, Ben Keays
Greater Western Sydney: Jack Steele, Harrison Himmelberg, Josh Kelly, Sam Reid

St Kilda v Melbourne at Etihad Stadium, 3.20pm
 AEST

LATE CHANGES

St Kilda:
Nil

Melbourne: Sam Frost (ill) replaced in selected side by Josh Wagner


FINAL INTERCHANGES
St Kilda:
Luke Dunstan, Blake Acres, Jack Sinclair, Darren Minchington
Melbourne: Angus Brayshaw, Jack Grimes, Ben Kennedy, Mitch White

Carlton v West Coast at the MCG, 1.10pm AEST

NO LATE CHANGES

FINAL INTERCHANGES
Carlton: Jed Lamb, Jacob Weitering, Charlie Curnow, Nick Graham
West Coast: Mitch Brown, Sharrod Wellingham, Mark Hutchings, Patrick McGinnity 

Saturday, July 16

Adelaide v Collingwood at Adelaide Oval, 7.10pm ACST

NO LATE CHANGES

FINAL INTERCHANGES
Adelaide: Brad Crouch, Paul Seedsman, Jarryd Lyons, Mitch McGovern
Collingwood: James Aish, Levi Greenwood, Josh Smith, Brent Macaffer

Western Bulldogs v Gold Coast at Cazaly's Stadium, 7.25pm AEST

NO LATE CHANGES

FINAL INTERCHANGES
Western Bulldogs: 
Shane Biggs, Caleb Daniel, Lin Jong, Mitch Wallis
Gold Coast Suns: Jarrad Grant, Jarrod Garlett, Mitch Hallahan, Nick Malceski

North Melbourne v Port Adelaide at Etihad Stadium, 4.35pm AEST

NO LATE CHANGES 

FINAL INTERCHANGES
North Melbourne: Ben Cunnington, Ryan Clarke, Aaron Mullett, Corey Wagner
Port Adelaide: Jake Neade, Hamish Hartlett, Brendon Ah Chee, Sam Gray

Richmond v Essendon at the MCG, 1.40pm AEST

NO LATE CHANGES 

FINAL INTERCHANGES
Richmond: Oleg Markov, Liam McBean, Connor Menadue, Jason Castagna
Essendon: Darcy Parish, Kyle Langford, Jayden Laverde, Conor McKenna 

Friday, July 15

Fremantle v Geelong at Domain Stadium, 6.10pm AWST

NO LATE CHANGES

FINAL INTERCHANGES
Fremantle: Nick Suban, Lachie Weller, Connor Blakely, Tommy Sheridan
Geelong: Rhys Stanley, Nakia Cockatoo, Tom Ruggles, Mark Blicavs

Thursday, July 14

Sydney Swans v Hawthorn at the SCG, 7.20PM AEST

NO LATE CHANGES

FINAL INTERCHANGES
Sydney Swans: Zak Jones, Callum Sinclair, George Hewett, Jake Lloyd
Hawthorn: Bradley Hill, Brendan Whitecross, Jonathan O'Rourke, Angus Litherland