Main content

AFLW: All the round two teams

The round two teams for AFLW have been revealed - ${keywords}
The round two teams for AFLW have been revealed

Know your women's footy? Get your tips in now
MRP bans three for round two
Game moved: Monster double-header set for Ikon

ALL THE ins and outs have been revealed for round two of AFL Women's.

Collingwood has made three changes in response to last week's loss to Carlton, and the Giants have also dropped three players after a disappointing loss to the Crows.

Codehopper Ellie Brush, a former soccer star who played with the Matildas, will make her debut for GWS.

Adelaide and Carlton have also made three changes apiece.

The teams and game times are below.

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 10
Western Bulldogs v Adelaide, Whitten Oval, 7.35pm AEDT

WESTERN BULLDOGS
B: J.Gardner 33, B.Hunt 21, L.Williams 9
HB: H.Wildes 17, A.O'Connor 4, K.Tyndall 8
C: N.Callinan 10
HF: L.Birch 18, K.Brennan 3, H.Scott 22
F: K.McLeod 6, T.Ernst 19, A.Gogos 36
FOLL: E.Gamble 14, E.Kearney 5, E.Blackburn 2
INT: C.Clarkson 24, B.Lochland 1, R. Timmins 20, R.Neaves 25, L.Bailey 13, L.Spark 11
Emergencies: M.McDonald 15 L. Morecroft 23

IN: C.Clarkson, R.Timmins
OUT: J.Lambert (injured), K.Lamb (suspension)

ADELAIDE
B: D.Cox 31, R.Killian 7, S.Thompson 14
HB: S.Riley 8, T.Radan 6, K.Gibson 2
C: S.Armitstead 16
HF: G.Bevan 4, S.Perkins 28, E.Phillips 13
F: D.Varnhagen 9, A.Hatchard 33, C.Cramey 22
FOLL: R.Metcalfe 11, E.Marinoff 10, J. McCormick 5
INT: C.Randall 26, A.Holmes 1, J.Sedunary 17, A.Foley 3, T.Thorn 15, H.Anderson 19
Emergencies: J.Mules 23, M.Hollick 18

IN: J.McCormick, A.Holmes, S.Armitstead
OUT: S.Allan, J.Mules, M.Hollick

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 11
Carlton v Greater Western Sydney, Ikon Park, 3.35pm AEDT

CARLTON
B:
K. Loynes 2, B.Davey 1, L.Arnell 13
HB: G.Pound 6, K.Gillespie-Jones 5, S.Last 7
C: L.Brazzale 12
HF: L.Attard 14, K.Darby 8, N.Exon 15
F: J.Kennedy 23, B.Jakobsson 35, K.Shierlaw 25
FOLL: A.Downie 30, D.Vescio 3, A.Brown  27
INT:  R.Privitelli 9, B.Moody 16, S.Hosking 10, T.Lucas-Rodd 18, D.Hardiman 31, S.Audley 26 
Emergencies: T.Nestor 20, M.Keryk 4

IN: K.Darby 8, R.Privitelli, K Shierlaw
OUT: I.Ayre (injury), N.Plane (injury), M Keryk 

GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY
B:
 A.Saundry 4, K.De Pellegrini 9, M.Collier 14
HB: A.Farrugia 18, R.Tomkins 1,  A.Williams 20
C: M.Nguyen 2  
HF: R.Beeson 6, P. McWilliams 3, A.Schmidt 11 
F: K.Stanton 33, J.Barclay 34, A.Guest 19 
FOLL: C.Lawton 41, B.Tully 16, J.Dal Pos 7
INT: N.Barr 8,  E.Ross 15, E.McKinnon 23, J.Bibby 22, S.Walker 5, E.Brush  10 
Emergencies:  C.Briggs 31, H.Wallett 13 

IN: M.Nguyen, S.Walker, E.Brush
OUT: C.Briggs, H.Wallett, E.Swanson

Collingwood v Melbourne, Ikon Park, 7.40pm AEDT

COLLINGWOOD
B: T.Morgan 26, S.Livingstone 12, M.Hutchins 25
HB: S.Chiocci 17, N.Stevens 21, C.McIntosh 20
C: A.Barden 38
HF: J.Cameron 27, J.Garner 43, A.Eva 2
F: S.D'Arcy 4, M.Hope 23, E.Grant 5
FOLL: E.King 60, B.Bonnici 8, B.White 33
INT: C.Bernardi 6, L.Wotton 19, P.Cula-Reid 3, M.Kuys 9, S.Casey 22, C.Edwards 1
Emergencies: L.Tesoriero 7, R.Schleicher 18

IN: M.Kuys, P.Cula-Reid, L.Wotton
OUT: L.Tesoriero, R.Schleicher, H.Roden

MELBOURNE
B: M.Downie 2, M.Clifford, 44 K.Smith 13
HB: D.Pearce 6, L.Duryea 11, S.Scott 12
C: H.Cordner 21
HF: K.Paxman 4, D.Berry 7, L.Mithen 14
F: S.Lampard 8, J.Anderson 28, C.Phillips 35
FOLL: L.Pearce 15, M.Hickey 18, E.O'Dea 5
INT: E.Humphries 3, A.Newman 16, S.Jolly 10, J.Grierson 19, M.Boyd 25, A.Mifsud 9
Emergencies: A.Kemp 36, B.Patterson 24

IN: S.Jolly
OUT: R.Cranston (suspended)

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 12
Fremantle v Brisbane Lions, Fremantle Oval, 4.05pm AWST

FREMANTLE
B: B.Smith 18, T.Bresland 5, L.Filocamo 4
HB: K.Mickle 32, K.Clinch 25 S.Cain 20
C: T.Angel 9
HF: C.Davidson 33, H.Miller 19, T.Haynes 6
F: S.Barr 10, A.Makur Chuot 14, K.Donnellan 15
FOLL: G.Houghton 27, K.Bentley 23, G.O'Sullivan 22
INT: B.Green 3, D.Okely 16, M.Caulfield 24, A.Sharp 1, D.Hooker 17, A.Lavell 7
Emergencies: B.Devlyn 26, T.Golisano 11

IN: K.Mickle, K.Clinch
OUT: E.Antonio (suspended), T.Golisano

BRISBANE LIONS
B: S.Virgo 5, S.Campbell 20, L.Kaslar 11
HB: T.Randall 16, K.Lutkins 13, B.Koenen 3
C: M.Hunt 6
HF: S.Frederick-Traub 14, K.Ashmore 10, K.McCarthy 9
F: S.Law 2, T.Harris 7, J.Wuetschner 23
FOLL: S.Webb 4, E.Bates 1, E.Zielke 8,
INT: N.Wallace 24, J.Stanton 17, N.Hildebrand 22, S.Goodman 19, B.Gibson 25, A.Anderson 18
Emergencies: K.Deegan 12, J.Ransfield 15

Entry is free to all AFLW matches excluding games that form part of a double header with the JLT Community Series. For more information on purchasing tickets to those matches, please click here.