Main content

NAB AFL Women's Best and Fairest: All the votes

Erin Phillips with the AFLW best and fairest medal - AFLW
Erin Phillips with the AFLW best and fairest medal

NAB AFL Women's Best and Fairest: All the votes

ROUND ONE
Carlton v Collingwood

1. B Davey (Carlton)
2. D Vescio (Carlton) 
3. L Arnell (Carlton)

Adelaide v GWS

1.C Randall (Adelaide)
2. E Marinoff (Adelaide)
3. E Phillips (Adelaide)

Western Bulldogs v Fremantle

1. E Kearney (Western Bulldogs) 
2. T Ernst (Western Bulldogs) 
3. H Scott (Western Bulldogs)

Melbourne v Brisbane Lions

1. T Harris (Brisbane)
2. K Ashmore (Brisbane) 
3. E O'Dea (Melbourne)

ROUND TWO

Western Bulldogs v Adelaide

1. S Perkins (Adelaide)
2. E Kearney (Western Bulldogs) 
3. E Phillips (Adelaide)

Carlton v Greater Western Sydney

1. S Audley (Carlton)
2. J Dal Pos (GWS) 
3. D Vescio (Carlton)

Collingwood v Melbourne

1. E O'Dea (Melbourne) 
2. S Chiocci (Collingwood) 
3. A Mifsud (Melbourne)

Fremantle v Brisbane Lions

1. A Makur Chuot (Fremantle)
2. L Filocamo (Fremantle) 
3. T Harris (Brisbane)

 

ROUND THREE

Greater Western Sydney v Fremantle

1. N Barr (GWS)
2. J Dal Pos (GWS) 
3. L Filocamo (Fremantle)

Brisbane Lions v Collingwood

1. S D'arcy (Collingwood)
2. B Gibson (Brisbane)
3. K Ashmore (Brisbane)

Western v Melbourne

1. E Blackburn (Western Bulldogs)
2. D Pearce (Melbourne)
3. K Paxman (Melbourne)

Adelaide v Carlton

1. E Phillips (Adelaide)
2. L Arnell (Carlton)
3. C Randall (Adelaide)

ROUND FOUR

Melbourne v Carlton

1. I Ayre (Carlton)
2. E O'Dea (Melbourne)
3. K Paxman (Melbourne)

Brisbane Lions v Greater Western Sydney

1. S Frederick-Traub (Brisbane)
2. E Bates (Brisbane)
3. K Ashmore (Brisbane)

Western Bulldogs v Collingwood

1. M Hutchins (Collingwood)
2. E Kearney (Western Bulldogs)
3. C McIntosh (Collingwood)

Fremantle v Adelaide

1. L Filocamo (Fremantle)
2. R Metcalfe (Adelaide)
3. E Phillips (Adelaide)

ROUND FIVE

Greater Western Sydney v Melbourne

1. K Paxman (Melbourne)
2. L Stephenson (GWS)
3. J Dal Pos (GWS)

Carlton v Western Bulldogs

1. B Davey (Carlton)
2. D Vescio (Carlton)
3. E Blackburn (Western Bulldogs)

Fremantle v Collingwood
1. D Hooker (Fremantle)
2. N Stevens (Collingwood)
3. L Filocamo (Fremantle)

Adelaide v Brisbane Lions

1. E Zielke (Brisbane)
2. S Perkins (Adelaide)
3. S Frederick-Traub (Brisbane)

ROUND SIX

Fremantle v Carlton

1. L Arnell (Carlton)
2. A Janz (Fremantle)
3. K Donnellan (Fremantle)

Brisbane Lions v Western Bulldogs

1. E Zielke (Brisbane) 
2. T Harris (Brisbane) 
3. E Blackburn (Western Bulldogs)

Adelaide v Melbourne

1. C Cramey (Adelaide) 
2. E Phillips (Adelaide) 
3. D Pearce (Melbourne)

Collingwood v Greater Western Sydney

1. J Garner (Collingwood) 
2. S Chiocci (Collingwood) 
3. E King (Collingwood)

ROUND SEVEN

Melbourne v Fremantle
1. E O'Dea (Melbourne) 
2. D Pearce (Melbourne) 
3. K Paxman (Melbourne)

Greater Western Sydney v Western Bulldogs

1. E Swanson (GWS) 
2. E Kearney (Western Bulldogs) 
3. E Blackburn (Western Bulldogs)

Collingwood v Adelaide

1. S Chiocci (Collingwood) 
2. E Phillips (Adelaide) 
3. S Perkins (Adelaide)

Carlton v Brisbane Lions
1. K Gillespie-Jones (Carlton) 
2. E Bates (Brisbane) 
3. B Davey (Carlton)

THE TOP 10

Erin Phillips (Adelaide) – 14 votes

Karen Paxman (Melbourne) – 10 votes

Ellie Blackburn (Western Bulldogs) – 10 votes

Lara Filocamo (Fremantle) – 9 votes

Kaitlyn Ashmore (Brisbane Lions) – 8 votes

Darcy Vescio (Carlton) – 7 votes

Jess Dal Pos (GWS) – 7 votes

Elise O'Dea (Melbourne) – 7 votes

Daisy Pearce (Melbourne) – 7 votes

Emma Kearny (Western Bulldogs) – 7 votes