Main content

AFLCA votes, round three: Big Dee grabs Max votes

The 10: round three's best moments What a weekend - big marks, amazing goals, thrilling finishes, huge collisions, we had everything
Max Gawn claimed the 10 votes against North Melbourne - AFL,Melbourne Demons,Max Gawn,North Melbourne Kangaroos
Max Gawn claimed the 10 votes against North Melbourne

Every round, the AFL coaches vote for the best players from their game. The coaches vote for five players, giving them a mark from 1-5. The maximum a player can score is 10 (with five votes from both coaches).

CARLTON v COLLINGWOOD
10 Steele Sidebottom (Coll)
7 Brodie Grundy (Coll)
6 Jack Crisp (Coll)
5 Josh Thomas (Coll)
1 Will Hoskin-Elliott (Coll)
1 Marc Murphy (Carl)

PORT ADELAIDE v BRISBANE
9 Stefan Martin (Bris)
8 Jared Polec (PA)
7 Sam Gray (PA)
4 Hamish Hartlett (PA)
1 Darcy Gardiner (Bris)
1 Dayne Zorko (Bris)

MELBOURNE v NORTH MELBOURNE
10 Max Gawn (Melb)
5 Jesse Hogan (Melb)
4 Christian Petracca (Melb)
3 Ben Cunnington (NM)
3 Christian Salem (Melb)
2 Ben Brown (NM)
2 Dean Kent (Melb)
1 Nathan Jones (Melb)

GOLD COAST v FREMANTLE
10 Nat Fyfe (Frem)
6 Ed Langdon (Frem)
4 Alex Pearce (Frem)
4 Michael Walters (Frem)
3 Lachie Neale (Frem)
2 Aaron Sandilands (Frem)
1 Cam McCarthy (Frem)

SYDNEY v GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY
8 Callum Sinclair (Syd)
6 Callum Mills (Syd)
4 Will Hayward (Syd)
4 Lewis Melican (Syd)
3 George Hewett (Syd)
2 Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
2 Jonathon Patton (GWS)
1 Lance Franklin (Syd)

ST KILDA v ADELAIDE
10 Bryce Gibbs (Adel)
7 Rory Laird (Adel)
7 Paul Seedsman (Adel)
2 Luke  Brown (Adel)
2 Sam Jacobs (Adel)
1 Eddie Betts (Adel)
1 Seb Ross (StK)

RICHMOND v HAWTHORN
10 Trent Cotchin (Rich)
6 Tom Mitchell (Haw)
5 Jack Riewoldt (Rich)
4 Shane Edwards (Rich)
4 Alex Rance (Rich)
1 Ben McEvoy (Haw)

WESTERN BULLDOGS v ESSENDON
10 Lachie Hunter (WB)
7 Bailey Williams (WB)
4 Jack Macrae (WB)
3 Zaine Cordy (WB)
3 Toby McLean (WB)
2 Matthew Suckling (WB)
1 Luke Dahlhaus (WB)

WEST COAST v GEELONG
9 Dom Sheed (WC)
5 Brad Sheppard (WC)
5 Patrick Dangerfield (Geel)
4 Luke Shuey (WC)
3 Sam Menegola (Geel)
2 Gary Ablett (Geel)
1 Andrew Gaff (WC)
1 Tom Stewart (Geel)

LEADERBOARD
26 Tom Mitchell (Haw)
23 Rory Laird (Adel)
19 Max Gawn (Melb)
18 Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
18 Nat Fyfe (Frem)
16 Lance Franklin (Syd)
15 Stefan Martin (Bris)
15 Steele Sidebottom (Coll)
14 Gary Ablett (Geel)
14 Brodie Grundy (Coll)
14 Jesse Hogan (Melb)
14 Dustin Martin (Rich)