RISING Gold Coast star Matt Rowell capped off an extraordinary second game with a perfect 10 in the AFL Coaches Association's AFL Champion Player Award.

Check out who polled from your club below and the full leaderboard at the bottom.

Collingwood vs Richmond

8 Bachar Houli (RICH)
8 Scott Pendlebury (COLL)
8 Taylor Adams (COLL)
4 Trent Cotchin (RICH)
2 Jeremy Howe (COLL)

Geelong vs Hawthorn

9 Rhys Stanley (GEEL)
9 Joel Selwood (GEEL)
3 Brandan Parfitt (GEEL)
3 Gary Ablett (GEEL)
3 Gryan Miers (GEEL)
3 Zach Tuohy (GEEL)

Brisbane vs Fremantle

10 Lachie Neale (BL)
7 Charlie Cameron (BL)
7 Michael Walters (FRE)
2 Oscar McInerney (BL)
2 Harris Andrews (BL)
2 Nat Fyfe (FRE)

Carlton vs Melbourne

10 Christian Petracca (MELB)
8 Max Gawn (MELB)
6 Jacob Weitering (CARL)
3 Clayton Oliver (MELB)
2 Sam Docherty (CARL)
1 Christian Salem (MELB)

Gold Coast v West Coast

10 Matthew Rowell (GCFC)
7 Lachie Weller (GCFC)
6 Luke Shuey (WCE)
3 Jack Lukosius (GCFC)
2 Touk Miller (GCFC)
1 Ben Ainsworth (GCFC)
1 Elliot Yeo (WCE)

Port Adelaide vs Adelaide

8 Travis Boak (PORT)
7 Steven Motlop (PORT)
5 Darcy Byrne-Jones (PORT)
4 Connor Rozee (PORT)
4 Xavier Duursma (PORT)
2 Todd Marshall (PORT)

GWS Giants vs North Melbourne

10 Todd Goldstein (NMFC)
7 Shaun Higgins (NMFC)
6 Robbie Tarrant (NMFC)
5 Jared Polec (NMFC)
1 Cameron Zurhaar (NMFC)
1 Jy Simpkin (NMFC)

Sydney vs Essendon

10 Zach Merrett (ESS)
7 Adam Saad (ESS)
4 Dane Rampe (SYD)
3 Aaron Francis (ESS)
2 Oliver Florent (SYD)
2 Jake Lloyd (SYD)
1 Andrew McGrath (ESS)
1 Kyle Langford (ESS)

St Kilda vs Western Bulldogs

10 Jack Billings (STK)
6 Zak Jones (STK)
4 Jack Steele (STK)
3 Josh Dunkley (WB)
3 Daniel Butler (STK)
2 Bailey Smith (WB)
1 Jade Gresham (STK)
1 Bailey Williams (WB)

LEADERBOARD

18 Travis Boak PORT
16 Lachie Neale BL
14 Todd Goldstein NMFC
14 Scott Pendlebury COLL
12 Taylor Adams COLL
12 Jack Billings STK
12 Zak Jones STK
11 Jared Polec NMFC
11 Adam Saad ESS
10 Ben Cunnington NMFC
10 Isaac Heeney SYD
10 Zach Merrett ESS
10 Harry Perryman GWS
10 Christian Petracca MELB
10 Matthew Rowell GCFC
10 Connor Rozee PORT
10 Dylan Shiel ESS
10 Chad Wingard HAW
9 Brodie Grundy COLL
9 Dion Prestia RICH