SEVEN players received a perfect 10 in round six in the AFL Coaches Association's AFL Champion Player Award.

Gun Demon Christian Petracca and star Saint Jack Steele rocketed up to the top three overall on the back of maximum votes, while Tim English also nabbed 10 for his outstanding effort against Essendon on Friday night.

>>WATCH Petracca's highlights from his epic performance against Hawthorn in the player above

Brisbane ball-magnet Lachie Neale remains clear at the top despite failing to poll for the second week in a row.

Check out who polled from your club below and the full leaderboard at the bottom.

04:00 Mins
Published on

The 10: Round seven's best moments

Watch all the best highlights from an electrifying round seven

Published on

Geelong v Collingwood

10 Jordan De Goey (COLL)
4 Adam Treloar (COLL)
4 Scott Pendlebury (COLL)
3 Cameron Guthrie (GEEL)
3 Darcy Moore (COLL)
2 Brodie Grundy (COLL)
2 Jamie Elliott (COLL)
1 Brayden Maynard (COLL)
1 Mark Blicavs (GEEL)

Essendon v Western Bulldogs

10 Tim English (WB)
8 Jack Macrae (WB)
5 Mitch Wallis (WB)
4 Marcus Bontempelli (WB)
3 Tom Liberatore (WB)

GWS Giants v Brisbane

7 Dayne Zorko (BL)
5 Darcy Gardiner (BL)
5 Harris Andrews (BL)
4 Zac Bailey (BL)
3 Aidan Corr (GWS)
3 Charlie Cameron (BL)
2 Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
1 Grant Birchall (BL)

Sydney v Gold Coast

10 Hugh Greenwood (GCFC)
5 Jarrod Witts (GCFC)
5 Luke Parker (SYD)
4 Izak Rankine (GCFC)
4 Brandon Ellis (GCFC)
2 David Swallow (GCFC)

Richmond v North Melbourne

8 Derek Eggmolesse-Smith (RICH)
6 Dylan Grimes (RICH)
6 Shai Bolton (RICH)
5 Marlion Pickett (RICH)
3 Nick Vlastuin (RICH)
1 Shaun Higgins (NMFC)
1 Jayden Short (RICH)

Carlton v Port Adelaide

10 Charlie Dixon (PORT)
7 Tom Jonas (PORT)
5 Sam Walsh (CARL)
4 Peter Ladhams (PORT)
2 Trent McKenzie (PORT)
1 Ollie Wines (PORT)
1 Jacob Weitering (CARL)

Hawthorn v Melbourne

10 Christian Petracca (MELB)
8 Max Gawn (MELB)
5 Clayton Oliver (MELB)
3 Jack Viney (MELB)
2 Steven May (MELB)
1 James Sicily (HAW)
1 Sam Weideman (MELB)

Fremantle v West Coast

10 Josh Kennedy (WCE)
4 Brad Sheppard (WCE)
4 Andrew Gaff (WCE)
3 Elliot Yeo (WCE)
3 Matt Taberner (FRE)
2 Tim Kelly (WCE)
2 Luke Ryan (FRE)
2 Jackson Nelson (WCE)

Adelaide Crows v St Kilda

10 Jack Steele (STK)
6 Jade Gresham (STK)
5 Tom Doedee (ADEL)
4 Dougal Howard (STK)
4 Paddy Ryder (STK)
1 Daniel Butler (STK)

Leaderboard

40 Lachie Neale BL
31 Jack Steele STK
30 Christian Petracca MELB
30 Matthew Rowell GCFC
29 Travis Boak PORT
27 Joel Selwood GEEL
26 Scott Pendlebury COLL
25 Max Gawn MELB
24 Charlie Dixon PORT
24 Todd Goldstein NMFC
23 Taylor Adams COLL
23 Chad Wingard HAW
23 Jarrod Witts GCFC
22 Hugh McCluggage BL
20 Dylan Shiel ESS
19 Andrew Brayshaw FRE
19 Tim English WB
19 Isaac Heeney SYD
18 Toby Greene GWS
18 Brodie Grundy COLL