TelstraAFL Live Pass
Main content

U18 CHAMPIONSHIPS TEAM LISTS

Vic MetroVic Metro Vic CountryVic Country
South AustraliaSouth Australia Western AustraliaWestern Australia
AlliesAllies  

 

U18 ACADEMY SERIES TEAM LISTS

Brisbane LionsBrisbane Lions GCSunsGold Coast Suns
GWS GiantsGWS Giants Northern TerritoryNorthern Territory
Sydney SwansSydney Swans TasmaniaTasmania

DIVISON ONE

Team P W L F A % Pts
South Australia 4 4 0 403 208 193.8 16
Vic Metro 4 3 1 290 300 96.7 12
Western Australia 4 2 2 265 333 79.6 8
Allies 4 1 3 258 267 96.6 4
Vic Country 4 0 4 196 304 64.5 0

LARKE MEDAL
Sam Walsh - Vic Country

U18 ACADEMY SERIES LADDER

Team P W L F A % Pts
Tasmania 5 5 0 483 253 190.9 20
Swans Academy 5 4 1 414 344 120.3 16
SUNS Academy 5 2 3 369 319 115.7 8
Lions Academy 5 2 3 325 384 84.6 8
Giants Academy 5 1 4 264 388 68.0 4
Northern Territory 5 1 4 264 431 61.3 4

U18 Academy Series MVPs

Team Player
Swans Academy Nick Blakey
SUNS Academy Bailey Scott
Giants Academy Kieren Briggs
Tasmania Tarryn Thomas
Lions Academy Toara Marango
Northern Territory Rodney Baird

HARRISON MEDAL
Tarryn Thomas - Tasmania

NAB MVPs

Team Player
Vic Metro Bailey Smith
South Australia Luke Valente
Western Australia Jordan Clark
Allies Kieren Briggs
Vic Country Sam Walsh

2019 U18 Championships

Match
Venue
Date
Round 1
Western Australia v Vic Metro WAFL Venue Sat, 8 June, 10am
Allies v Vic Country Launceston Sun, Jun 9, 1:30pm
BYE - South Australia 
Round 2
West Australia vs South Australia Optus Stadium Sat, Jun 15, 11am
Vic Metro v Vic Country MCG Sun, Jun 1, 11:20am
BYE – Allies
Round 3
Allies vs Western Australia  Alberton Oval Sat, Jun 22, 10:45am 
South Australia vs Vic Metro Alberton Oval Sat, Jun 22, 1:10pm
BYE –  Vic Country
Round 4
Vic Metro v Allies GMHBA Stadium Fri, Jun 28, 2.10pm
Vic Country v South Australia  GMHBA Stadium Fri, Jun 28, 4.40pm
BYE –Western Australia
Round 5
Vic Country v Western Australia Marvel Stadium Wed, July 3, 2.10pm
South Australia vs Allies Marvel Stadium Wed, July 3, 4.40pm
BYE – Vic Metro

 *Vic Metro vs Vic Country game in Round 2 will be brought forward

Noah-Anderson1024x576.jpg

For draft prospect Noah, it never rains but it pours

One of next year's top draft prospects, Noah Anderson is happy to keep working hard on his footy

11:20am Dec 13, 2018

637109-tlssmallthumbnail.jpg

Combine wrap: Strong results sees bolters

Records set as under-age stars finish four days of testing

1:26pm Oct 5, 2018

631960-tlssmallthumbnail.jpg

Potential No.1 pick dominates All Stars game

Matt Rowell stars as Team Bartel wins annual U17 All Stars clash

1:16pm Sep 29, 2018

558581-tlssmallthumbnail.jpg

Watch it LIVE: 2018 NAB AFL All Stars game

Watch all the action from the Grand Final curtain-raiser

9:08am Sep 29, 2018

631961-tlssmallthumbnail.jpg

Stingrays snatch first-ever TAC Cup premiership

Dandenong mid lifts draft hopes with impressive Grand Final performance

3:56pm Sep 22, 2018

607079-tlssmallthumbnail.jpg

Father-son draft prospect to make call on future

The son of former Cat and Roo Robert Scott has a decision to make

12:34pm Sep 18, 2018

607446-tlssmallthumbnail.jpg

U18: King dominates to enhance top-10 hopes

Highly rated draft prospect boots five in TAC Cup semi

4:39pm Sep 9, 2018

626155-tlssmallthumbnail.jpg

AFLW: Under-18 All Australian side revealed

Vic Country and Queensland dominate All Australian side

7:26pm Sep 3, 2018

2018 U18 Academy Series

 
Match
Venue
Date
Rd1 Gold Coast Suns 8.6 (54)
Tasmania 15.9 (99)
Blacktown International Sports Park Sat, Apr 14, 10am
Sydney Swans 16.6 (102)
Brisbane Lions 8.5 (53) 
Blacktown International Sports Park Sat, Apr 14, 1:30pm
GWS Giants 13.5 (83)
Northern Territory 5.5 (35)
Blacktown International Sports Park Sat, Apr 14, 4pm
Rd2 Sydney Swans 12.13 (85)
GWS Giants 8.15 (63)
Blacktown International Sports Park Sat, Apr 21, 1pm
Tasmania 9.13 (67)
Northern Territory 7.10 (52)
Shepley Oval, Dandenong Sun, Apr 22, 10am
Brisbane Lions 12.11 (83)
Gold Coast Suns 11.5 (71)
Southpine Sun, Apr 22, 9:30am
Rd3 Brisbane Lions 2.2 (14)
Tasmania 17.8 (110)
Broadbeach Sat, Apr 28, 10:30am
Gold Coast 11.8 (74)
GWS Giants 7.12 (54)
Broadbeach Sat, Apr 28, 1pm 
Northern Territory 8.13 (61)
Sydney Swans 14.6 (90)
Alice Springs Sat, Apr 28, 5pm
Rd4 Tasmania 18.5 (113)
Sydney Swans 12.9 (81)
Glenorchy KG5 Sat, May 5, 10:30am
Brisbane Lions 14.16 (100)
GWS Giants 1.6 (12)
Burpengary Sun, May 6, 10:30am
Northern Territory 4.3 (27)
Gold Coast Suns 18.8 (116)
Burpengary Sun, May 6, 1pm
Rd5 Sydney Swans 8.8 (56)
Gold Coast Suns 8.6 (54)
Blacktown International Sports Park Sat, May 12, 10am
Tasmania 14.10 (94)
GWS Giants 7.10 (52)
Kingston Sat, May 12, 10:30am
Northern Territory 14.5 (89)
Brisbane Lions 11.9 (75)
TIO Stadium Sat, May 12, 6pm