IT'S BACK-TO-BACK perfect 10s for Patrick Cripps and Christian Petracca, whose best-on-ground efforts in their respective games saw them awarded the maximum number of coaches' votes in round two.

Isaac Heeney, Lachie Neale and Nick Larkey also received 10 votes.

Despite racking up 40 touches, 10 marks, eight tackles, 628m gained and a goal - not to mention a whopping 181 AFL Fantasy points - Andrew Brayshaw missed out on maximum votes.

Check out all the votes and the leaderboard below.

04:56 Mins
Published on

The 10: Round two's best moments

Watch all the best highlights from a historic round two

Published on

Western Bulldogs v Carlton

10 Patrick Cripps (CARL)
6 Harry McKay (CARL)
6 Charlie Curnow (CARL)
4 George Hewett (CARL)
2 Sam Walsh (CARL)
1 Bailey Dale (WB)
1 Jack Macrae (WB)

Sydney v Geelong

10 Isaac Heeney (SYD)
8 Callum Mills (SYD)
6 Brad Close (GEEL)
2 Tom McCartin (SYD)
2 Paddy McCartin (SYD)
1 Chad Warner (SYD)
1 Errol Gulden (SYD)


Collingwood v Adelaide

9 Jack Crisp (COLL)
6 Jordan De Goey (COLL)
5 Steele Sidebottom (COLL)
3 Darcy Moore (COLL)
3 Josh Daicos (COLL)
2 Jack Ginnivan (COLL)
1 Scott Pendlebury (COLL)
1 Brodie Grundy (COLL)

Essendon v Brisbane

10 Lachie Neale (BL)
6 Darcy Parish (ESS)
4 Hugh McCluggage (BL)
4 Peter Wright (ESS)
4 Dayne Zorko (BL)
1 Daniel Rich (BL)
1 Jarrod Berry (BL)

Port Adelaide v Hawthorn

9 Mitch Lewis (HAW)
5 James Sicily (HAW)
5 Dylan Moore (HAW)
4 Jack Scrimshaw (HAW)
3 Blake Hardwick (HAW)
2 Jack Gunston (HAW)
1 Travis Boak (PORT)
1 Sam Powell-Pepper (PORT)

Gold Coast v Melbourne

10 Christian Petracca (MELB)
6 Luke Jackson (MELB)
5 Jake Bowey (MELB)
5 Touk Miller (GCFC)
4 Clayton Oliver (MELB)


North Melbourne v West Coast

10 Nick Larkey (NMFC)
7 Willie Rioli (WCE)
6 Hugh Greenwood (NMFC)
5 Jeremy McGovern (WCE)
1 Liam Ryan (WCE)
1 Aaron Hall (NMFC)

Richmond v Greater Western Sydney

9 Noah Balta (RICH)
7 Shai Bolton (RICH)
6 Jayden Short (RICH)
3 Trent Cotchin (RICH)
2 Tom Green (GWS)
2 Marlion Pickett (RICH)
1 Nathan Broad (RICH)

Fremantle v St Kilda

8 Jack Higgins (STK)
8 Andrew Brayshaw (FRE)
5 Max King (STK)
4 Luke Ryan (FRE)
4 Josh Battle (STK)
1 Jack Sinclair (STK)

Leaderboard

20    Patrick Cripps    CARL
20    Christian Petracca    MELB
16    Andrew Brayshaw    FRE
15    Jordan De Goey    COLL
15    Isaac Heeney    SYD
13    Touk Miller    GCFC
13    James Sicily    HAW
12    Lachie Neale    BL
11    Mitch Lewis    HAW
10    Patrick Dangerfield    GEEL
10    Tom Green    GWS
10    Dan Houston    PORT
10    Nick Larkey    NMFC
10    Luke Parker    SYD
10    Matt Rowell    GCFC
9    Noah Balta    RICH
9    Jack Crisp    COLL
9    Patrick Lipinski    COLL
9    Joshua Rachele    ADEL