Don’t forget your footy, for your chance to have a kick on some hallowed turf after the final siren at select AFL matches with Macca’s Kick 2 Kick!
Having a kick in the fifth quarter. I’m lovin’ it.
We're dedicated to providing a fun and safe Macca's Kick 2 Kick for as many footy fans as possible.
Please note, the schedule below is subject to change and each AFL venue has the right to cancel the Macca's Kick 2 Kick activity on match day due to poor weather or other events.
Heading to an AFL Women's match? Check the Macca's Kick 2 Kick AFLW schedule at https://www.womens.afl/matches/kick2kick
Looking to get involved in Macca’s Kick 2 Kick in WA? Keep an eye out on Fremantle Football Clubs socials for more info on participating matches.
Round Three | |||
Thursday, March 28 | STADIUM (NETWORK) | EDT | LOCAL |
Brisbane Lions vs. Collingwood | The Gabba (SEVEN) | 19:30 | 18:30 |
Sunday, March 31 | STADIUM (NETWORK) | EDT | LOCAL |
Western Bulldogs vs. West Coast Eagles | Marvel Stadium (FOX) | 13:00 | 13:00 |
Monday, April 1 | STADIUM (NETWORK) | EDT | LOCAL |
Hawthorn vs. Geelong Cats | MCG (SEVEN) | 15:20 | 15:20 |
Round Four | |||
Sunday, April 7 | STADIUM (NETWORK) | EDT | LOCAL |
Gold Coast SUNS vs. GWS GIANTS | Adelaide Hills - Mt Barker (FOX) | 12:30 | 12:00 |
Richmond vs. St Kilda | Norwood Oval (SEVEN) | 15:20 | 14:50 |
Round Five | |||
Saturday, April 13 | STADIUM (NETWORK) | EDT | LOCAL |
GWS GIANTS vs. St Kilda | Manuka Oval (FOX) | 13:45 | 13:45 |
Gold Coast SUNS vs. Hawthorn | People First Stadium (SEVEN) | 19:30 | 19:30 |
Sunday, April 14 | STADIUM (NETWORK) | EDT | LOCAL |
Geelong Cats vs. North Melbourne | GMHBA Stadium (FOX) | 13:00 | 13:00 |
Round Six | |||
Saturday, April 20 | STADIUM (NETWORK) | EDT | LOCAL |
Collingwood vs. Port Adelaide | MCG (FOX) | 13:45 | 13:45 |
Round Seven | |||
Thursday, April 25 | STADIUM (NETWORK) | EDT | LOCAL |
GWS GIANTS vs. Brisbane Lions | Manuka Oval (SEVEN) | 19:30 | 19:30 |
Saturday, April 27 | STADIUM (NETWORK) | EDT | LOCAL |
North Melbourne vs. Adelaide Crows | Blundstone Arena (FOX) | 13:45 | 13:45 |
Sunday, April 28 | STADIUM (NETWORK) | EDT | LOCAL |
Gold Coast SUNS vs. West Coast Eagles | People First Stadium (FOX) | 13:00 | 13:00 |
Round Eight | |||
Sunday, May 5 | STADIUM (NETWORK) | EDT | LOCAL |
Brisbane Lions vs. Gold Coast SUNS | The Gabba (FOX) | 19:10 | 19:10 |
Round Nine | |||
Saturday, May 11 | STADIUM (NETWORK) | EDT | LOCAL |
Hawthorn vs. St Kilda | University of Tasmania Stadium (FOX) | 13:45 | 13:45 |
Gold Coast SUNS vs. North Melbourne | TIO Stadium (FOX) | 19:30 | 19:00 |
Sunday, May 12 | STADIUM (NETWORK) | EDT | LOCAL |
Adelaide Crows vs. Brisbane Lions | Adelaide Oval (FOX) | 16:00 | 15:30 |
Round Ten | |||
Thursday, May 16 | STADIUM (NETWORK) | EDT | LOCAL |
Gold Coast SUNS vs. Geelong Cats | TIO Stadium (SEVEN) | 19:30 | 19:00 |
Saturday, May 18 | STADIUM (NETWORK) | EDT | LOCAL |
Brisbane Lions vs. Richmond | The Gabba (SEVEN) | 19:30 | 19:30 |
Sunday, May 19 | STADIUM (NETWORK) | EDT | LOCAL |
Essendon vs. North Melbourne | Marvel Stadium (FOX) | 13:10 | 13:10 |
Port Adelaide vs. Hawthorn | Adelaide Oval (SEVEN) | 15:20 | 14:50 |
Round Eleven | |||
Saturday, May 25 | STADIUM (NETWORK) | EDT | LOCAL |
North Melbourne vs. Port Adelaide | Blundstone Arena (FOX) | 13:45 | 13:45 |
Sunday, May 26 | STADIUM (NETWORK) | EDT | LOCAL |
Hawthorn vs. Brisbane Lions | Marvel Stadium (FOX) | 13:10 | 13:10 |
Round Twelve | |||
Saturday, June 1 | STADIUM (NETWORK) | EDT | LOCAL |
Hawthorn vs. Adelaide Crows | MCG (FOX) | 13:45 | 13:45 |
Sunday, June 2 | STADIUM (NETWORK) | EDT | LOCAL |
Melbourne vs. Fremantle | TIO Traeger Park (FOX) | 13:00 | 12:30 |
Gold Coast SUNS vs. Essendon | People First Stadium (FOX) | 16:00 | 16:00 |
Round Thirteen | |||
Saturday, June 8 | STADIUM (NETWORK) | EDT | LOCAL |
Hawthorn vs. GWS GIANTS | University of Tasmania Stadium (FOX) | 13:45 | 13:45 |
St Kilda vs. Gold Coast SUNS | Marvel Stadium (SEVEN) | 19:30 | 19:30 |
Sunday, June 9 | STADIUM (NETWORK) | EDT | LOCAL |
Sydney Swans vs. Geelong Cats | SCG (FOX) | 15:20 | 15:20 |
Round Fourteen | |||
Friday, June 14 | STADIUM (NETWORK) | EDT | LOCAL |
Brisbane Lions vs. St Kilda | The Gabba (SEVEN) | 19:40 | 19:40 |
Sunday, June 16 | STADIUM (NETWORK) | EDT | LOCAL |
GWS GIANTS vs. Port Adelaide | ENGIE Stadium (FOX) | 16:00 | 16:00 |
Round Fifteen | |||
Saturday, June 22 | STADIUM (NETWORK) | EDT | LOCAL |
GWS GIANTS vs. Sydney Swans | ENGIE Stadium (FOX) | 16:35 | 16:35 |